2003 Cleveland Browns Season Stats

The 2003 Cleveland Browns went 5-11. They scored 254 points and allowed 322, 29th in the league on offense and 12th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 254 (29th)
  • Points against: 322 (12th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2542932212
Total yards450426495415
Passing yards28342528487
Rushing yards167020210623
First downs2762028312
Turnovers31262027
Third down %36.6%1639.2%21
Red zone %42.5%2737.5%3
Yards per drive25.591827.2217

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Indianapolis Colts2003-09-07L6-9
2at Baltimore Ravens2003-09-14L13-33
3at San Francisco 49ers2003-09-21W13-12
4Cincinnati Bengals2003-09-28L14-21
5at Pittsburgh Steelers2003-10-05W33-13
6Las Vegas Raiders2003-10-12W13-7
7Los Angeles Chargers2003-10-19L20-26
8at New England Patriots2003-10-26L3-9
10at Kansas City Chiefs2003-11-09L20-41
11Arizona Cardinals2003-11-16W44-6
12Pittsburgh Steelers2003-11-23L6-13
13at Seattle Seahawks2003-11-30L7-34
14Los Angeles Rams2003-12-08L20-26
15at Denver Broncos2003-12-14L20-23
16Baltimore Ravens2003-12-21L0-35
17at Cincinnati Bengals2003-12-28W22-14

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Dennis NorthcuttWR15155.2WR360.0
Andre DavisWR16130.4WR460.0
Jamel WhiteRB16112.9RB390.0
Quincy MorganWR16107.2WR630.0
Kelly HolcombQB1084.6QB300.0
James JacksonRB1175.6RB480.0
Tim CouchQB1073.4QB330.0
William GreenRB772.9RB520.0
Lee SuggsRB740.9RB810.0
Steve HeidenTE731.4TE450.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
MLBAndra Davis—1625
WRAndre Davis—1624
WRAndre King—1230
CBAnthony Henry—1427
MLBBarry Gardner—1327
TBarry Stokes—830
OLBBen Taylor—1225
MLBBrant Boyer—1532
KBrett Conway—828
WRC.J. Jones——23
TEChad Mustard—526
OLBChaun Thompson—823
FSChris Crocker—1323
PChris Gardocki—1633
GCraig Osika——24
TEDarnell Sanders—924
CBDaylon McCutcheon—1527
WRDennis Northcutt—1526
PDerrick Frost——23
FSEarl Little—1530
GEnoch DeMar—223
DEFelipe Claybrooks—325
WRFrisman Jackson—224
DTGerard Warren—1625
RBJamel White—1625
TJoaquin Gonzalez——24
NTJohn Nix——27
TEKeith Heinrich—424
QBKelly Holcomb—1030
DEKenard Lang—1528
OLBKevin Bentley—1624
RBLee Suggs—723
CBLeigh Bodden—722
DEMark Word—1428
LBMason Unck—123
CMelvin Fowler—524
SSMichael Jameson—924
CBMichael Lehan—1124
DTMichael Myers—627
QBNate Hybl——23
RBNick Maddox—123
DTOrpheus Roye—1630
GPaul Zukauskas—424
WRQuincy Morgan—1626
SSRobert Griffith—1633
CBRoosevelt Williams—425
CRyan Pontbriand—324
TRyan Tucker—628
TScot Osborne——26
CShaun O'Hara—726
OLBSherrod Coates—725
QBTim Couch—1026
DETyrone Rogers—529