2010 Cleveland Browns Season Stats

The 2010 Cleveland Browns went 5-11. They scored 271 points and allowed 332, 31st in the league on offense and 13th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 271 (31st)
  • Points against: 332 (13th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2713133213
Total yards463629560122
Passing yards298929353118
Rushing yards164720207027
First downs2652631723
Turnovers28212710
Third down %37.1%1942.9%28
Red zone %45.2%2546.9%10
Yards per drive26.492332.0129

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-09-12L14-17
2Kansas City Chiefs2010-09-19L14-16
3at Baltimore Ravens2010-09-26L17-24
4Cincinnati Bengals2010-10-03W23-20
5Atlanta Falcons2010-10-10L10-20
6at Pittsburgh Steelers2010-10-17L10-28
7at New Orleans Saints2010-10-24W30-17
9New England Patriots2010-11-07W34-14
10New York Jets2010-11-14L20-26
11at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-11-21L20-24
12Carolina Panthers2010-11-28W24-23
13at Miami Dolphins2010-12-05W13-10
14at Buffalo Bills2010-12-12L6-13
15at Cincinnati Bengals2010-12-19L17-19
16Baltimore Ravens2010-12-26L10-20
17Pittsburgh Steelers2011-01-02L9-41

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Peyton HillisRB16294.9RB398.1
Benjamin WatsonTE16162.2TE90.0
Mohamed MassaquoiWR1599.2WR730.0
Colt McCoyQB890.9QB320.0
Chansi StuckeyWR1579.5WR840.0
Brian RobiskieWR1378.0WR860.0
Josh CribbsWR1565.7WR930.0
Evan MooreTE952.2TE410.0
Seneca WallaceQB642.6QB420.0
Jake DelhommeQB526.7QB480.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
FSAbram Elam—1629
NTAhtyba Rubin—1624
CAlex Mack—525
TEAlex Smith—128
TEBenjamin Watson—1630
WRBrian Robiskie—1323
DEBrian Sanford——23
DEBrian Schaefering—1227
WRCarlton Mitchell—122
WRChansi Stuckey—1527
ILBChris Gocong—1627
QBColt McCoy—824
CBCoye Francies—124
OLBDavid Bowens—1133
WRDemetrius Williams—127
DEDerreck Robinson—1128
ILBEric Alexander—728
ILBEric Barton—1633
GEric Steinbach—130
GFloyd Womack—532
QBJake Delhomme—535
OLBJason Trusnik—1326
DEJayme Mitchell—126
CBJoe Haden—1621
TJoe Thomas—426
TJohn St. Clair—633
WRJordan Norwood——24
WRJoshua Cribbs—1527
DEKenyon Coleman—1531
DTKo Quaye——23
FBLawrence Vickers—1027
OLBMarcus Benard—1425
OLBMatt Roth—1628
FSMike Adams—1529
RBMike Bell—1327
WRMohamed Massaquoi—1524
SSNick Sorensen—932
RBPeyton Hillis—1624
KPhil Dawson—1635
FSRaymond Ventrone—1028
PReggie Hodges—1628
TERobert Royal—731
LSRyan Pontbriand——31
SSSabby Piscitelli—1227
QBSeneca Wallace—630
NTShaun Rogers—1231
GShawn Lauvao——23
CBSheldon Brown—1531
OLBSteve Octavien—126
CSteve Vallos——27
SST.J. Ward—1624
LBTitus Brown—1024
NTTravis Ivey—124