2010 New Orleans Saints Season Stats

The 2010 New Orleans Saints went 11-5. They scored 384 points and allowed 307, 11th in the league on offense and 7th on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 11-5
  • Points for: 384 (11th)
  • Points against: 307 (7th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points384113077
Total yards5960649004
Passing yards4441331034
Rushing yards151928179716
First downs35152737
Turnovers29222123
Third down %48.8%134.5%5
Red zone %50.8%1944.4%6
Yards per drive34.65328.4917

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Minnesota Vikings2010-09-09W14-9
2at San Francisco 49ers2010-09-20W25-22
3Atlanta Falcons2010-09-26L24-27
4Carolina Panthers2010-10-03W16-14
5at Arizona Cardinals2010-10-10L20-30
6at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-10-17W31-6
7Cleveland Browns2010-10-24L17-30
8Pittsburgh Steelers2010-10-31W20-10
9at Carolina Panthers2010-11-07W34-3
11Seattle Seahawks2010-11-21W34-19
12at Dallas Cowboys2010-11-25W30-27
13at Cincinnati Bengals2010-12-05W34-30
14Los Angeles Rams2010-12-12W31-13
15at Baltimore Ravens2010-12-19L24-30
16at Atlanta Falcons2010-12-27W17-14
17Tampa Bay Buccaneers2011-01-02L13-23

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Drew BreesQB16270.2QB640.1
Marques ColstonWR15228.4WR1328.2
Lance MooreWR15188.3WR256.1
Robert MeachemWR16139.2WR490.0
Chris IvoryRB12100.3RB480.0
Jeremy ShockeyTE1399.8TE250.0
Jimmy GrahamTE1296.9TE270.0
Pierre ThomasRB688.0RB540.0
Devery HendersonWR1687.2WR790.0
Reggie BushRB875.8RB580.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAdrian Arrington—125
DEAlex Brown—1531
MLBAnthony Waters—926
GCarl Nicks—325
TCharles Brown—223
QBChase Daniel—324
OLBDanny Clark—1333
FSDarren Sharper—835
TEDavid Thomas—1227
RBDeShawn Wynn—127
WRDevery Henderson—1628
QBDrew Brees—1631
KGarrett Hartley—1424
FBHeath Evans—1232
CBJabari Greer—1428
GJahri Evans—827
DEJeff Charleston—1427
TEJeremy Shockey—1330
TJermon Bushrod—526
TEJimmy Graham—1224
NTJimmy Wilkerson—929
OLBJo-Lonn Dunbar—1125
RBJoique Bell—124
TJon Stinchcomb—731
CJonathan Goodwin—232
MLBJonathan Vilma—1628
RBJulius Jones—1329
DEJunior Galette—322
LSJustin Drescher——22
OLBKawika Mitchell——31
WRLance Moore—1527
CBLeigh Torrence—1228
FSMalcolm Jenkins—1523
WRMarques Colston—1527
MLBMarvin Mitchell—1526
SSMatt Giordano—428
CMatt Tennant——23
CBPatrick Robinson—823
SSPierson Prioleau—1033
OLBRamon Humber—423
RBReggie Bush—825
NTRemi Ayodele—1527
WRRobert Meachem—1626
SSRoman Harper—1528
OLBScott Shanle—1331
DTSedrick Ellis—1625
PThomas Morstead—1624
DTTony Hargrove—1327
TETory Humphrey—227
CBTracy Porter—1224
FSUsama Young—1025
DEWill Smith—1529
TZach Strief—327