2011 New Orleans Saints Season Stats

The 2011 New Orleans Saints went 13-3. They scored 547 points and allowed 339, 2nd in the league on offense and 13th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 13-3
  • Points for: 547 (2nd)
  • Points against: 339 (13th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points547233913
Total yards75601595225
Passing yards54061420330
Rushing yards21546174912
First downs420133323
Turnovers1951630
Third down %56.9%133.3%5
Red zone %57.9%659.0%28
Yards per drive42.23133.4428

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Green Bay Packers2011-09-08L34-42
2Chicago Bears2011-09-18W30-13
3Houston Texans2011-09-25W40-33
4at Jacksonville Jaguars2011-10-02W23-10
5at Carolina Panthers2011-10-09W30-27
6at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2011-10-16L20-26
7Indianapolis Colts2011-10-23W62-7
8at Los Angeles Rams2011-10-30L21-31
9Tampa Bay Buccaneers2011-11-06W27-16
10at Atlanta Falcons2011-11-13W26-23
12New York Giants2011-11-28W49-24
13Detroit Lions2011-12-04W31-17
14at Tennessee Titans2011-12-11W22-17
15at Minnesota Vikings2011-12-18W42-20
16Atlanta Falcons2011-12-26W45-16
17Carolina Panthers2012-01-01W45-17

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Drew BreesQB16394.0QB2171.2
Jimmy GrahamTE16294.0TE299.4
Darren SprolesRB16277.4RB544.0
Marques ColstonWR14244.4WR946.8
Pierre ThomasRB16182.7RB210.0
Lance MooreWR14166.7WR330.0
Robert MeachemWR15145.4WR470.0
Mark IngramRB10104.8RB440.0
Devery HendersonWR1595.2WR740.0
Chris IvoryRB643.4RB800.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAdrian Arrington—226
NTAubrayo Franklin—1031
GBrian De La Puente—226
DECameron Jordan—1522
GCarl Nicks—126
QBChase Daniel—325
RBChris Ivory—623
WRCourtney Roby—628
RBDarren Sproles—1628
WRDevery Henderson—1529
QBDrew Brees—1632
GEric Olsen——23
FSIsa Abdul-Quddus—922
CBJabari Greer—1629
GJahri Evans—528
FBJed Collins—1425
DEJeff Charleston—728
TJermon Bushrod—627
TEJimmy Graham—1625
MLBJo-Lonn Dunbar—1626
TEJohn Gilmore—732
KJohn Kasay—1642
CBJohnny Patrick—423
OLBJonathan Casillas—1224
MLBJonathan Vilma—1129
SSJonathon Amaya—923
DEJunior Galette—1123
LSJustin Drescher—123
FBKorey Hall—428
WRLance Moore—1428
CBLeigh Torrence—829
FSMalcolm Jenkins—1524
WRMarques Colston—1428
OLBMartez Wilson—623
CMatt Tennant——24
TEMike Higgins—124
LBNate Bussey——22
TPat McQuistan——28
CBPatrick Robinson—1524
RBPierre Thomas—1627
OLBRamon Humber—824
WRRobert Meachem—1527
SSRoman Harper—1629
OLBScott Shanle—1532
DTSedrick Ellis—1326
NTShaun Rogers—1532
PThomas Morstead—1625
DTTom Johnson—1027
TETory Humphrey——28
CBTracy Porter—1325
DETurk McBride—426
DEWill Smith—1430
TZach Strief—228