2011 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Season Stats

The 2011 Tampa Bay Buccaneers went 4-12. They scored 287 points and allowed 494, 27th in the league on offense and 32nd on defense. That was 4th in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 287 (27th)
  • Points against: 494 (32nd)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2872749432
Total yards510821631130
Passing yards365016381421
Rushing yards145830249732
First downs2782635729
Turnovers36322416
Third down %36.9%1639.5%20
Red zone %48.6%2056.3%22
Yards per drive28.071834.329

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Detroit Lions2011-09-11L20-27
2at Minnesota Vikings2011-09-18W24-20
3Atlanta Falcons2011-09-25W16-13
4Indianapolis Colts2011-10-03W24-17
5at San Francisco 49ers2011-10-09L3-48
6New Orleans Saints2011-10-16W26-20
7Chicago Bears2011-10-23L18-24
9at New Orleans Saints2011-11-06L16-27
10Houston Texans2011-11-13L9-37
11at Green Bay Packers2011-11-20L26-35
12at Tennessee Titans2011-11-27L17-23
13Carolina Panthers2011-12-04L19-38
14at Jacksonville Jaguars2011-12-11L14-41
15Dallas Cowboys2011-12-17L15-31
16at Carolina Panthers2011-12-24L16-48
17at Atlanta Falcons2012-01-01L24-45

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Josh FreemanQB15205.1QB160.0
Kellen WinslowTE16165.3TE120.0
Mike WilliamsWR15156.4WR390.0
LeGarrette BlountRB14131.9RB340.0
Preston ParkerWR16113.1WR630.0
Dezmon BriscoeWR14109.7WR660.0
Arrelious BennWR1491.4WR820.0
Kregg LumpkinRB1680.6RB510.0
Earnest GrahamRB762.9RB670.0
Mossis MaduRB622.7RB960.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
ILBAdam Hayward—1127
DEAdrian Clayborn—1523
DBAhmad Black—222
DEAlbert Haynesworth—1130
LSAndrew Economos——29
CBAnthony Gaitor—423
WRArrelious Benn—1423
DTBrian Price—1422
KConnor Barth—1625
SSCorey Lynch—1026
DEDa'Quan Bowers—1221
DEDaniel Te'o-Nesheim—124
GDavin Joseph—528
OLBDekoda Watson—1223
TDemar Dotson—126
GDerek Hardman—125
WRDezmon Briscoe—1422
TDonald Penn—828
CBE.J. Biggers—1624
CBElbert Mack—1425
FBErik Lorig—925
DTFrank Okam—726
OLBGeno Hayes—1624
TJames Lee——26
CJeff Faine—430
TJeremy Trueblood—428
CJeremy Zuttah—825
QBJosh Freeman—1523
QBJosh Johnson—925
DTJovan Haye—229
TEKellen Winslow—1628
RBKregg Lumpkin—1627
FSLarry Asante—523
RBLeGarrette Blount—1425
TELuke Stocker—923
ILBMason Foster—1522
DEMichael Bennett—1426
PMichael Koenen—1629
WRMicheal Spurlock—1028
WRMike Williams—1524
RBMossis Madu—624
CBMyron Lewis—724
DENick Reed—724
WRPreston Parker—1624
OLBQuincy Black—1427
CBRonde Barber—1636
DTRoy Miller—1524
QBRudy Carpenter——25
WRSammie Stroughter—625
SSSean Jones—1629
FSTanard Jackson—1026
GTed Larsen—224
TEZack Pianalto—422