2017 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Season Stats

The 2017 Tampa Bay Buccaneers went 5-11. They scored 335 points and allowed 382, 18th in the league on offense and 24th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 335 (18th)
  • Points against: 382 (24th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3351838224
Total yards58169604932
Passing yards43664416932
Rushing yards145027188023
First downs352232726
Turnovers27282213
Third down %43.4%448.1%32
Red zone %49.1%2455.8%21
Yards per drive33.23735.5832

2017 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
2Chicago Bears2017-09-17W29-7
3at Minnesota Vikings2017-09-24L17-34
4New York Giants2017-10-01W25-23
5New England Patriots2017-10-05L14-19
6at Arizona Cardinals2017-10-15L33-38
7at Buffalo Bills2017-10-22L27-30
8Carolina Panthers2017-10-29L3-17
9at New Orleans Saints2017-11-05L10-30
10New York Jets2017-11-12W15-10
11at Miami Dolphins2017-11-19W30-20
12at Atlanta Falcons2017-11-26L20-34
13at Green Bay Packers2017-12-03L20-26
14Detroit Lions2017-12-10L21-24
15Atlanta Falcons2017-12-18L21-24
16at Carolina Panthers2017-12-24L19-22
17New Orleans Saints2017-12-31W31-24

2017 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Mike EvansWR15203.1WR1721.1
Jameis WinstonQB13201.7QB220.0
Cameron BrateTE16143.1TE1013.2
DeSean JacksonWR14138.6WR440.0
Adam HumphriesWR16128.7WR520.0
O.J. HowardTE13101.2TE210.0
Chris Godwin Jr.WR1592.5WR710.0
Peyton BarberRB1485.7RB570.0
Doug MartinRB1176.0RB640.0
Ryan FitzpatrickQB673.9QB350.0

2017 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAdam Humphries161624
LBKendell Beckwith161623
OLDonovan Smith151524
WRMike Evans151524
DLGerald McCoy141429
DBBrent Grimes131334
DBChris Conte131628
OLJ.R. Sweezy131328
LBLavonte David131327
TEO.J. Howard131323
DBRobert McClain131429
WRDeSean Jackson121431
OLEvan Smith121231
OLAli Marpet111124
OLDemar Dotson111132
QBJameis Winston111323
DBJustin Evans111422
LBKwon Alexander111223
DLRobert Ayers111232
TECameron Brate101626
OLKevin Pamphile101027
DBRyan Smith101324
DLChris Baker81530
DLRyan Russell81325
DBVernon Hargreaves7922
DLWilliam Gholston71326
DBT.J. Ward61231
OLCaleb Benenoch5523
QBRyan Fitzpatrick5635
LBAdarius Taylor4827
DLNoah Spence4523
OLJoe Hawley3329
TEAntony Auclair2424
DBJavien Elliott2424
WRChris Godwin51521
DLClinton McDonald51230
RBDoug Martin51128
DBKeith Tandy51128
RBPeyton Barber31423
DLWill Clarke31126
RBJacquizz Rodgers11627
OLAdam Gettis——29
TEAlan Cross0524
RBAustin Johnson——28
OLAvery Young——25
WRBobo Wilson0322
OLBrad Seaton——24
PBryan Anger01629
DLChanning Ward0—25
RBCharles Sims01527
DBCody Riggs——26
OLCole Gardner——24
DLDaVonte Lambert——23
DBDavid Rivers——23
LBDevante Bond01024
LBEric Nzeocha——24
WRFreddie Martino0726
LSGarrison Sanborn0132
OLGivens Price——23
DBIsaiah Johnson0325
WRJake Lampman——24
DBJonathan Moxey——22
DBJosh Robinson0426
DBJude Adjei-Barimah——25
DLJustin Trattou——29
OLLeonard Wester0124
OLMichael Liedtke——25
KNick Folk0433
LBNigel Harris0623
DLPat O'Connor0—24
DLPatrick Gamble——23
KPatrick Murray01226
DBReese Fleming——24
LBRiley Bullough0224
QBRyan Griffin——28
DLSealver Siliga0527
DLSterling Bailey——25
DLStevie Tu'ikolovatu——26