2012 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Season Stats

The 2012 Tampa Bay Buccaneers went 7-9. They scored 389 points and allowed 394, 13th in the league on offense and 23rd on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 389 (13th)
  • Points against: 394 (23rd)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3891339423
Total yards58209607829
Passing yards398310475832
Rushing yards18371513201
First downs3012033024
Turnovers20112414
Third down %35.8%2440.2%24
Red zone %59.6%755.6%20
Yards per drive30.471531.4924

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Carolina Panthers2012-09-09W16-10
2at New York Giants2012-09-16L34-41
3at Dallas Cowboys2012-09-23L10-16
4Washington Commanders2012-09-30L22-24
6Kansas City Chiefs2012-10-14W38-10
7New Orleans Saints2012-10-21L28-35
8at Minnesota Vikings2012-10-25W36-17
9at Las Vegas Raiders2012-11-04W42-32
10Los Angeles Chargers2012-11-11W34-24
11at Carolina Panthers2012-11-18W27-21
12Atlanta Falcons2012-11-25L23-24
13at Denver Broncos2012-12-02L23-31
14Philadelphia Eagles2012-12-09L21-23
15at New Orleans Saints2012-12-16L0-41
16Los Angeles Rams2012-12-23L13-28
17at Atlanta Falcons2012-12-30W22-17

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Doug MartinRB16311.6RB2145.9
Vincent JacksonWR16260.4WR1270.0
Josh FreemanQB16248.5QB130.0
Mike WilliamsWR16217.7WR1836.3
Dallas ClarkTE16114.5TE260.0
Tiquan UnderwoodWR1482.6WR810.0
Luke StockerTE1338.5TE500.0
D.J. WareRB1429.1RB960.0
LeGarrette BlountRB1028.3RB970.0
Erik LorigRB1526.3RB1030.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAdam Hayward—1128
FSAhmad Black—1323
LSAndrew Economos—630
CBAnthony Gaitor—424
CBBrandon McDonald—827
WRChris Owusu—222
CCody Wallace——28
KConnor Barth—1526
DTCorvey Irvin—427
DEDa'Quan Bowers—922
TEDallas Clark—1633
QBDan Orlovsky—129
DEDaniel Te'o-Nesheim—1325
DBDanny Gorrer—626
RBDanny Ware—1427
WRDavid Douglas——23
OLBDekoda Watson—924
TDemar Dotson—827
GDerek Hardman—126
TDonald Penn—429
RBDoug Martin—1623
CBE.J. Biggers—1325
CBEric Wright—1027
FBErik Lorig—1526
DTGary Gibson—1030
DTGerald McCoy—1524
OLBJacob Cutrera—324
TJamon Meredith—426
CJeremy Zuttah—626
QBJosh Freeman—1624
FSKeith Tandy—423
OLBLavonte David—1622
DELazarius Levingston—125
RBLeGarrette Blount—1026
CBLeonard Johnson—1322
TELuke Stocker—1324
SSMark Barron—1623
OLBMarkus White—125
MLBMason Foster—1623
DEMatthew Masifilo——23
DEMichael Bennett—1627
PMichael Koenen—1630
RBMichael Smith—124
WRMike Williams—1625
OLBNajee Goode——23
TENate Byham—324
GRoger Allen——26
FSRonde Barber—1637
WRRoscoe Parrish—1330
DTRoy Miller—1325
GTed Larsen—725
WRTiquan Underwood—1425
WRVincent Jackson—1629