2004 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Season Stats

The 2004 Tampa Bay Buccaneers went 5-11. They scored 301 points and allowed 304, 23rd in the league on offense and 9th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 301 (23rd)
  • Points against: 304 (9th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points301233049
Total yards49632245525
Passing yards34741425811
Rushing yards148929197119
First downs271262584
Turnovers33272520
Third down %38.0%1335.3%11
Red zone %52.5%1647.5%7
Yards per drive25.982123.836

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Washington Commanders2004-09-12L10-16
2Seattle Seahawks2004-09-19L6-10
3at Las Vegas Raiders2004-09-26L20-30
4Denver Broncos2004-10-03L13-16
5at New Orleans Saints2004-10-10W20-17
6at Los Angeles Rams2004-10-18L21-28
7Chicago Bears2004-10-24W19-7
9Kansas City Chiefs2004-11-07W34-31
10at Atlanta Falcons2004-11-14L14-24
11San Francisco 49ers2004-11-21W35-3
12at Carolina Panthers2004-11-28L14-21
13Atlanta Falcons2004-12-05W27-0
14at Los Angeles Chargers2004-12-12L24-31
15New Orleans Saints2004-12-19L17-21
16Carolina Panthers2004-12-26L20-37
17at Arizona Cardinals2005-01-02L7-12

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Michael ClaytonWR16244.3WR1436.9
Michael PittmanRB13220.7RB1525.5
Brian GrieseQB11159.6QB220.0
Joey GallowayWR10112.5WR560.0
Ken DilgerTE1593.5TE170.0
Mike AlstottRB1480.2RB540.0
Joe JureviciusWR972.3WR860.0
Tim BrownWR1048.0WR1020.0
Brad JohnsonQB435.3QB400.0
Charles LeeWR633.7WR1140.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TAnthony Davis——24
TEBilly Baber—125
QBBrad Johnson—436
QBBrian Griese—1129
CBBrian Kelly—1528
DEBryant McNeal——25
WRCharles Lee—627
DEChidi Ahanotu—1034
QBChris Simms—524
DTChuck Darby—1629
CBCorey Ivy—1127
GCosey Coleman—526
TEDave Moore—435
OLBDerrick Brooks—1631
TDerrick Deese—1034
DEDewayne White—1325
FSDexter Jackson—527
SSDwight Smith—1626
RBEarnest Graham—724
FBGreg Comella—229
DEGreg Spires—1630
OLBIan Gold—1626
RBIan Smart—324
FBJameel Cook—625
KJay Taylor—528
GJeb Terry——23
OLBJeff Gooch—1030
WRJoe Jurevicius—930
WRJoey Galloway—1033
FSJohn Howell—1226
PJosh Bidwell—1628
DEJosh Savage—124
MLBKeith Burns—832
DTKeith Wright——24
TEKen Dilger—1533
TKenyatta Walker—625
CBMario Edwards—1229
OLBMarquis Cooper—722
GMatt O'Dwyer——32
GMatt Stinchcomb—727
WRMichael Clayton—1622
RBMichael Pittman—1329
FBMike Alstott—1431
TENate Lawrie—123
CBRonde Barber—1629
OLBRyan Nece—925
GSean Mahan—524
MLBShelton Quarles—1533
DESimeon Rice—1430
WRTim Brown—1038
TTodd Steussie—434
CBTorrie Cox—1024
SSWill Allen—1122