2004 Oakland Raiders Season Stats

The 2004 Oakland Raiders went 5-11. They scored 320 points and allowed 442, 18th in the league on offense and 31st on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 320 (18th)
  • Points against: 442 (31st)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3201844231
Total yards515317593630
Passing yards38598392030
Rushing yards129432201622
First downs2752436732
Turnovers32251830
Third down %35.3%2147.4%32
Red zone %51.3%1873.2%32
Yards per drive28.011732.6229

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Pittsburgh Steelers2004-09-12L21-24
2Buffalo Bills2004-09-19W13-10
3Tampa Bay Buccaneers2004-09-26W30-20
4at Houston Texans2004-10-03L17-30
5at Indianapolis Colts2004-10-10L14-35
6Denver Broncos2004-10-17L3-31
7New Orleans Saints2004-10-24L26-31
8at Los Angeles Chargers2004-10-31L14-42
9at Carolina Panthers2004-11-07W27-24
11Los Angeles Chargers2004-11-21L17-23
12at Denver Broncos2004-11-28W25-24
13Kansas City Chiefs2004-12-05L27-34
14at Atlanta Falcons2004-12-12L10-35
15Tennessee Titans2004-12-19W40-35
16at Kansas City Chiefs2004-12-25L30-31
17Jacksonville Jaguars2005-01-02L6-13

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jerry PorterWR16213.4WR2222.0
Kerry CollinsQB14181.3QB170.0
Ronald CurryWR12153.6WR410.0
Amos ZereoueRB15125.9RB340.0
Doug GabrielWR15100.8WR630.0
Tyrone WheatleyRB879.5RB550.0
Doug JolleyTE1570.3TE270.0
J.R. RedmondRB1665.2RB650.0
Zack CrockettRB1359.9RB700.0
Alvis WhittedWR845.7WR1030.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LSAdam Treu—530
OLBAkbar Gbaja-Biamila—1125
WRAlvis Whitted—830
RBAmos Zereoue—1528
GBarry Sims—430
DEBobby Hamilton—1533
GBrad Badger—329
CBBrock Williams—225
TChad Slaughter——26
CBCharles Woodson—1228
FBChris Hetherington—432
GCorey Hulsey——27
TECourtney Anderson—824
ILBDanny Clark—1627
QBDavid Rivers——27
SSDavid Terrell—1229
OLBDeLawrence Grant—825
CBDenard Walker—1531
WRDoug Gabriel—1524
TEDoug Jolley—1525
DEGrant Irons—425
FBJ.R. Redmond—1627
CJake Grove—324
SSJarrod Cooper—1026
WRJerry Porter—1626
DEJohn Parrella—1435
WRJohn Stone—225
WRJohnnie Morant—123
RBJustin Fargas—1024
QBKerry Collins—1432
DBKeyon Nash—125
TLangston Walker—325
SSMarques Anderson—1425
QBMarques Tuiasosopo——25
ILBNapoleon Harris—1325
CBNnamdi Asomugha—1423
CBPhillip Buchanon—1424
FSRay Buchanan—1633
TRobert Gallery—1124
TERoland Williams—229
DESam Williams—724
KSebastian Janikowski—1626
PShane Lechler—1628
FSStuart Schweigert—1623
NTTed Washington—1436
DTTerdell Sands—1225
TETeyo Johnson—723
ILBTim Johnson—1426
DTTommy Kelly—924
OLBTravian Smith—729
DETyler Brayton—1425
DEWarren Sapp—1432
FBZack Crockett—1332