2007 Oakland Raiders Season Stats

The 2007 Oakland Raiders went 4-12. They scored 283 points and allowed 398, 23rd in the league on offense and 26th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 283 (23rd)
  • Points against: 398 (26th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2832339826
Total yards471825546621
Passing yards26203131328
Rushing yards20986233431
First downs2672629012
Turnovers32252422
Third down %36.0%2439.0%13
Red zone %58.1%651.9%13
Yards per drive24.322829.2322

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Detroit Lions2007-09-09L21-36
2at Denver Broncos2007-09-16L20-23
3Cleveland Browns2007-09-23W26-24
4at Miami Dolphins2007-09-30W35-17
6at Los Angeles Chargers2007-10-14L14-28
7Kansas City Chiefs2007-10-21L10-12
8at Tennessee Titans2007-10-28L9-13
9Houston Texans2007-11-04L17-24
10Chicago Bears2007-11-11L6-17
11at Minnesota Vikings2007-11-18L22-29
12at Kansas City Chiefs2007-11-25W20-17
13Denver Broncos2007-12-02W34-20
14at Green Bay Packers2007-12-09L7-38
15Indianapolis Colts2007-12-16L14-21
16at Jacksonville Jaguars2007-12-23L11-49
17Los Angeles Chargers2007-12-30L17-30

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Justin FargasRB14164.7RB245.9
Ronald CurryWR16154.8WR400.0
Jerry PorterWR16150.5WR430.0
LaMont JordanRB11125.6RB400.0
Zach MillerTE15104.4TE160.0
Daunte CulpepperQB779.9QB310.0
Josh McCownQB974.9QB330.0
Dominic RhodesRB952.2RB750.0
Justin GriffithRB1351.2RB770.0
Tim DwightWR629.0WR1210.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBAndrew Walter—125
TBarry Sims—933
CBChris Carr—1624
DEChris Clemons—1426
CBChris Johnson—1028
WRChris McFoy—224
CChris Morris——24
GCooper Carlisle—530
DEDerrick Burgess—1329
RBDominic Rhodes—928
CBFabian Washington—1224
DTGerard Warren—1129
FSHiram Eugene—1227
OLBIsaiah Ekejiuba—826
QBJaMarcus Russell—422
DEJay Richardson—1523
CJeremy Newberry—931
WRJerry Porter—1629
CBJohn Bowie—123
TEJohn Madsen—524
WRJohnnie Lee Higgins—1324
OLBJon Alston—624
LSJon Condo—726
TJonathan Palmer——24
QBJosh McCown—928
DTJosh Shaw—128
FBJustin Griffith—1327
MLBKirk Morrison—1625
RBLaMont Jordan—1129
TMario Henderson——23
TMark Wilson——27
SSMichael Huff—1624
CBNnamdi Asomugha—1526
FBOren O'Neal—424
GPaul McQuistan—424
FSRashad Baker—625
MLBRicky Brown—924
TRobert Gallery—1027
OLBRobert Thomas—1227
WRRonald Curry—1628
OLBSam Williams—827
KSebastian Janikowski—1629
TSeth Wand——28
PShane Lechler—1631
CBStanford Routt—1624
FSStuart Schweigert—1426
DTTerdell Sands—1328
OLBThomas Howard—1624
WRTim Dwight—632
TETony Stewart—628
DTTyler Brayton—1028
DTWarren Sapp—1635
TEZach Miller—1522