2006 Oakland Raiders Season Stats

The 2006 Oakland Raiders went 2-14. They scored 168 points and allowed 332, 32nd in the league on offense and 18th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 2-14
  • Points for: 168 (32nd)
  • Points against: 332 (18th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points1683233218
Total yards39393245573
Passing yards24203124131
Rushing yards151929214425
First downs242302677
Turnovers45322227
Third down %36.3%2335.7%7
Red zone %27.3%3243.5%6
Yards per drive21.523224.97

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Los Angeles Chargers2006-09-11L0-27
2at Baltimore Ravens2006-09-17L6-28
4Cleveland Browns2006-10-01L21-24
5at San Francisco 49ers2006-10-08L20-34
6at Denver Broncos2006-10-15L3-13
7Arizona Cardinals2006-10-22W22-9
8Pittsburgh Steelers2006-10-29W20-13
9at Seattle Seahawks2006-11-06L0-16
10Denver Broncos2006-11-12L13-17
11at Kansas City Chiefs2006-11-19L13-17
12at Los Angeles Chargers2006-11-26L14-21
13Houston Texans2006-12-03L14-23
14at Cincinnati Bengals2006-12-10L10-27
15Los Angeles Rams2006-12-17L0-20
16Kansas City Chiefs2006-12-23L9-20
17at New York Jets2006-12-31L3-23

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ronald CurryWR15139.1WR450.0
Randy MossWR12115.3WR590.0
Justin FargasRB1694.0RB470.0
Doug GabrielWR1388.8WR730.0
LaMont JordanRB970.8RB570.0
Courtney AndersonTE1165.5TE270.0
Alvis WhittedWR1355.3WR990.0
Randal WilliamsTE1453.3TE300.0
ReShard LeeRB1451.0RB660.0
Aaron BrooksQB846.6QB410.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBAaron Brooks—830
RBAdimchinobi Echemandu—226
QBAndrew Walter—1224
DTAnttaj Hawthorne—925
TBarry Sims—332
TBrad Badger——31
TChad Slaughter—228
CBChris Carr—1623
CChris Morris——23
GCorey Hulsey——29
TECourtney Anderson—1126
TEDerek Miller——23
DEDerrick Burgess—1628
SSDerrick Gibson—827
WRDoug Gabriel—1326
CBDuane Starks—232
CBFabian Washington—1323
FSHiram Eugene——26
OLBIsaiah Ekejiuba—525
CJake Grove—526
TEJames Adkisson—126
FSJarrod Cooper—1028
TEJohn Madsen—923
WRJohnnie Morant—325
RBJustin Fargas—1626
GKevin Boothe—123
DEKevin Huntley—524
MLBKirk Morrison—1624
TLangston Walker—627
QBMarques Tuiasosopo—227
SSMichael Huff—1623
CBNnamdi Asomugha—1525
GPaul McQuistan—223
TERandal Williams—1428
WRRandy Moss—1229
RBReshard Lee—1426
MLBRicky Brown—623
TRobert Gallery—626
MLBRobert Thomas—1326
WRRonald Curry—1527
OLBSam Williams—1226
KSebastian Janikowski—1628
PShane Lechler—1630
CBStanford Routt—1023
FSStuart Schweigert—1625
DTTerdell Sands—1527
LBThomas Howard—1623
DETommy Kelly—1626
DTTyler Brayton—1527
CBTyrone Poole—734
DTWarren Sapp—1534
WRWill Buchanon—123
FBZack Crockett—1234