2006 Cleveland Browns Season Stats

The 2006 Cleveland Browns went 4-12. They scored 238 points and allowed 356, 30th in the league on offense and 22nd on defense. That was 4th in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 238 (30th)
  • Points against: 356 (22nd)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2383035622
Total yards423331551527
Passing yards289323323715
Rushing yards134030227829
First downs2502830320
Turnovers40312712
Third down %33.5%2743.9%27
Red zone %48.7%1751.0%15
Yards per drive22.283129.1821

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New Orleans Saints2006-09-10L14-19
2at Cincinnati Bengals2006-09-17L17-34
3Baltimore Ravens2006-09-24L14-15
4at Las Vegas Raiders2006-10-01W24-21
5at Carolina Panthers2006-10-08L12-20
7Denver Broncos2006-10-22L7-17
8New York Jets2006-10-29W20-13
9at Los Angeles Chargers2006-11-05L25-32
10at Atlanta Falcons2006-11-12W17-13
11Pittsburgh Steelers2006-11-19L20-24
12Cincinnati Bengals2006-11-26L0-30
13Kansas City Chiefs2006-12-03W31-28
14at Pittsburgh Steelers2006-12-07L7-27
15at Baltimore Ravens2006-12-17L17-27
16Tampa Bay Buccaneers2006-12-24L7-22
17at Houston Texans2006-12-31L6-14

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Kellen WinslowTE16194.5TE324.1
Braylon EdwardsWR16185.1WR278.5
Reuben DroughnsRB14135.7RB350.0
Charlie FryeQB13129.5QB240.0
Joe JureviciusWR12107.5WR660.0
Steve HeidenTE1572.9TE230.0
Dennis NorthcuttWR1346.0WR1050.0
Derek AndersonQB438.4QB430.0
Jason WrightRB931.1RB850.0
Josh CribbsWR1624.2WR1190.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAlvin McKinley—1428
ILBAndra Davis—1428
DTBabatunde Oshinowo—123
SBen Emanuel——24
WRBraylon Edwards—1623
SSBrodney Pool—1522
QBCharlie Frye—1325
ILBChaun Thompson—1026
RBChris Barclay——23
LBClifton Smith——26
TEDarnell Dinkins—629
PDave Zastudil—1528
CBDaven Holly—1424
OLBDavid McMillan—325
WRDennis Northcutt—1329
GFred Matua——22
CHank Fraley—729
GIsaac Sowells——24
DBJereme Perry—925
RBJerome Harrison—923
GJoe Andruzzi—431
WRJoe Jurevicius—1232
WRJoshua Cribbs—1623
FSJustin Hamilton—824
OLBKamerion Wimbley—1623
TEKellen Winslow—1623
QBKen Dorsey—125
WRKendrick Mosley——25
TKevin Shaffer—726
QBLang Campbell——25
FBLawrence Vickers—1123
CBLeigh Bodden—925
CLennie Friedman—230
ILBLeon Williams—1123
ILBMason Unck—1226
OLBMatt Stewart—1027
TNat Dorsey——23
DENick Eason—1126
OLBNick Speegle——25
DEOrien Harris——23
KPhil Dawson—1631
CBRalph Brown—1228
RBReuben Droughns—1428
CRob Smith—122
LSRyan Pontbriand—527
SSSean Jones—1624
DESimon Fraser—1223
TESteve Heiden—1530
NTTed Washington—1538
FBTerrelle Smith—1128
CBTherrian Fontenot—124
WRTravis Wilson—222
OLBWillie McGinest—1435