2007 Cleveland Browns Season Stats

The 2007 Cleveland Browns went 10-6. They scored 402 points and allowed 382, 8th in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 402 (8th)
  • Points against: 382 (21st)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points402838221
Total yards56208575330
Passing yards371912368125
Rushing yards190110207227
First downs3151033631
Turnovers28182517
Third down %42.2%1036.7%8
Red zone %54.5%1352.8%17
Yards per drive29.581230.4425

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Pittsburgh Steelers2007-09-09L7-34
2Cincinnati Bengals2007-09-16W51-45
3at Las Vegas Raiders2007-09-23L24-26
4Baltimore Ravens2007-09-30W27-13
5at New England Patriots2007-10-07L17-34
6Miami Dolphins2007-10-14W41-31
8at Los Angeles Rams2007-10-28W27-20
9Seattle Seahawks2007-11-04W33-30
10at Pittsburgh Steelers2007-11-11L28-31
11at Baltimore Ravens2007-11-18W33-30
12Houston Texans2007-11-25W27-17
13at Arizona Cardinals2007-12-02L21-27
14at New York Jets2007-12-09W24-18
15Buffalo Bills2007-12-16W8-0
16at Cincinnati Bengals2007-12-23L14-19
17San Francisco 49ers2007-12-30W20-7

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Braylon EdwardsWR16300.9WR4102.6
Derek AndersonQB16253.1QB647.3
Jamal LewisRB15247.1RB681.3
Kellen WinslowTE16222.6TE462.1
Joe JureviciusWR16131.4WR550.0
Jason WrightRB1678.9RB550.0
Lawrence VickersRB1338.4RB840.0
Josh CribbsWR1632.8WR1170.0
Tim CarterWR625.7WR1230.0
Steve HeidenTE1022.4TE640.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
ILBAndra Davis—1629
OLBAntwan Peek—1228
DEBobby Hamilton—136
QBBrady Quinn—123
CBBrandon McDonald—922
WRBraylon Edwards—1624
FSBrodney Pool—1523
FBCharles Ali——23
OLBChaun Thompson—1127
ILBD'Qwell Jackson—1324
TEDarnell Dinkins—930
PDave Zastudil—1229
CBDaven Holly—1225
OLBDavid McMillan—526
QBDerek Anderson—1624
GEric Steinbach—327
CBEric Wright—1222
CHank Fraley—630
GIsaac Sowells——25
RBJamal Lewis—1528
RBJason Wright—1625
RBJerome Harrison—524
WRJoe Jurevicius—1633
TJoe Thomas—723
WRJoshua Cribbs—1624
OLBKamerion Wimbley—1524
MLBKeith Adams—128
TEKellen Winslow—1624
QBKen Dorsey——26
CBKenny Wright—330
TKevin Shaffer—427
FBLawrence Vickers—1324
CBLeigh Bodden—1626
CLennie Friedman—431
ILBLeon Williams—1624
DTLouis Leonard——23
CMarvin Philip——25
DEMelila Purcell——23
TNat Dorsey——24
FSNick Sorensen—629
DEOrpheus Roye—1134
KPhil Dawson—1632
CBRicardo Colclough—124
DERobaire Smith—1630
LSRyan Pontbriand—428
TRyan Tucker—732
SSSean Jones—1625
DEShaun Smith—1426
DESimon Fraser—1024
TESteve Heiden—1031
WRTim Carter—628
WRTravis Wilson——23
OLBWillie McGinest—1336