2007 New York Jets Season Stats

The 2007 New York Jets went 4-12. They scored 268 points and allowed 355, 25th in the league on offense and 19th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 268 (25th)
  • Points against: 355 (19th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2682535519
Total yards471626531018
Passing yards30152531549
Rushing yards170119215629
First downs2862131525
Turnovers24122128
Third down %37.6%1942.2%25
Red zone %36.7%3057.5%26
Yards per drive26.952030.8728

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New England Patriots2007-09-09L14-38
2at Baltimore Ravens2007-09-16L13-20
3Miami Dolphins2007-09-23W31-28
4at Buffalo Bills2007-09-30L14-17
5at New York Giants2007-10-07L24-35
6Philadelphia Eagles2007-10-14L9-16
7at Cincinnati Bengals2007-10-21L31-38
8Buffalo Bills2007-10-28L3-13
9Washington Commanders2007-11-04L20-23
11Pittsburgh Steelers2007-11-18W19-16
12at Dallas Cowboys2007-11-22L3-34
13at Miami Dolphins2007-12-02W40-13
14Cleveland Browns2007-12-09L18-24
15at New England Patriots2007-12-16L10-20
16at Tennessee Titans2007-12-23L6-10
17Kansas City Chiefs2007-12-30W13-10

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jerricho CotcheryWR15208.7WR208.4
Thomas JonesRB16173.6RB219.8
Laveranues ColesWR11155.6WR390.0
Leon WashingtonRB16130.0RB360.0
Chad PenningtonQB9101.8QB270.0
Chris BakerTE1498.1TE180.0
Brad SmithWR1581.0WR790.0
Kellen ClemensQB1076.3QB320.0
Justin McCareinsWR1142.2WR1070.0
Wallace WrightWR1114.7WR1430.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAbram Elam—926
GAdrien Clarke—226
CBAndre Dyson—628
TAnthony Clement—431
PBen Graham—1534
ILBBrad Kassell—1327
WRBrad Smith—1524
GBrandon Moore—427
OLBBryan Thomas—1528
DEC.J. Mosley—924
QBChad Pennington—931
TEChris Baker—1428
WRChris Davis—224
TClint Oldenburg——24
TD'Brickashaw Ferguson—624
CBDarrelle Revis—1622
WRDavid Ball——23
CBDavid Barrett—1530
OLBDavid Bowens—1430
ILBDavid Harris—1523
NTDewayne Robertson—1526
CBDrew Coleman—624
ILBEric Barton—1630
SSEric Smith—1424
SSErik Coleman—1425
CBHank Poteat—1130
GJacob Bender——22
LSJames Dearth—331
TEJason Pociask—124
PJeremy Kapinos—123
WRJerricho Cotchery—1525
TEJoe Kowalewski—425
WRJustin McCareins—1129
DEKareem Brown——23
QBKellen Clemens—1024
DEKenyon Coleman—1528
FSKerry Rhodes—1625
RBLeon Washington—1625
DEMarques Murrell——22
QBMarques Tuiasosopo——28
OLBMatt Chatham—830
NTMike Devito—323
KMike Nugent—1625
CNick Mangold—323
GRobert Turner—123
TESean Ryan—227
DEShaun Ellis—1430
NTSione Pouha—1528
RBThomas Jones—1629
RBThomas Jones—1629
OLBVictor Hobson—1527
CWade Smith—126
WRWallace Wright—1123
GWill Montgomery——24