2007 Philadelphia Eagles Season Stats

The 2007 Philadelphia Eagles went 8-8. They scored 336 points and allowed 300, 17th in the league on offense and 9th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 336 (17th)
  • Points against: 300 (9th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points336173009
Total yards57296498210
Passing yards375510345418
Rushing yards1974815287
First downs32352797
Turnovers2391932
Third down %42.4%937.2%10
Red zone %46.9%2436.4%1
Yards per drive32.19427.9919

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Green Bay Packers2007-09-09L13-16
2Washington Commanders2007-09-17L12-20
3Detroit Lions2007-09-23W56-21
4at New York Giants2007-09-30L3-16
6at New York Jets2007-10-14W16-9
7Chicago Bears2007-10-21L16-19
8at Minnesota Vikings2007-10-28W23-16
9Dallas Cowboys2007-11-04L17-38
10at Washington Commanders2007-11-11W33-25
11Miami Dolphins2007-11-18W17-7
12at New England Patriots2007-11-25L28-31
13Seattle Seahawks2007-12-02L24-28
14New York Giants2007-12-09L13-16
15at Dallas Cowboys2007-12-16W10-6
16at New Orleans Saints2007-12-23W38-23
17Buffalo Bills2007-12-30W17-9

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brian WestbrookRB15370.4RB1144.6
Kevin CurtisWR16224.0WR1728.7
Donovan McNabbQB14208.6QB112.7
Reggie BrownWR16166.6WR340.0
Correll BuckhalterRB1476.0RB570.0
Jason AvantWR1361.8WR930.0
Greg LewisWR1057.5WR950.0
L.J. SmithTE949.6TE390.0
Brent CelekTE1039.8TE450.0
Hank BaskettWR1136.2WR1130.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBA.J. Feeley—330
LBAkeem Jordan—622
TEBrent Celek—1022
FSBrian Dawkins—1034
RBBrian Westbrook—1528
DTBrodrick Bunkley—1524
OLBChris Gocong—1624
RBCorrell Buckhalter—1429
RBCorrell Buckhalter—1429
DEDarren Howard—931
KDavid Akers—1633
QBDonovan McNabb—1431
WRGreg Lewis—1027
WRHank Baskett—1125
SSJ.R. Reed—1525
CJamaal Jackson—527
WRJason Avant—1324
DEJevon Kearse—831
LSJon Dorenbos—527
TJon Runyan—234
CBJoselio Hanson—1426
DEJuqua Parker—1529
WRKevin Curtis—1629
QBKevin Kolb—123
DTKimo Von Oelhoffen—236
TEL.J. Smith—927
DTLaJuan Ramsey—223
CBLito Sheppard—1126
DBMarcus Paschal—123
TEMatt Schobel—1229
GMax Jean-Gilles—124
DTMike Patterson—1624
DTMontae Reagor—330
CNick Cole—123
CBNick Graham—1023
MLBOmar Gaither—1623
MLBPago Togafau—423
FSQuintin Mikell—1427
WRReggie Brown—1626
RBReno Mahe—1527
PSaverio Rocca—1634
GScott Young——26
GShawn Andrews—425
CBSheldon Brown—1628
OLBStewart Bradley—824
DBTanard Davis——24
FBThomas Tapeh—827
GTodd Herremans—525
RBTony Hunt—522
TTra Thomas—433
DETrent Cole—1625
DEVictor Abiamiri—421
CBWilliam James—1028
TWinston Justice—223