2010 New York Jets Season Stats

The 2010 New York Jets went 11-5. They scored 367 points and allowed 304, 13th in the league on offense and 6th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 11-5
  • Points for: 367 (13th)
  • Points against: 304 (6th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points367133046
Total yards56151146643
Passing yards32422232106
Rushing yards2373414543
First downs307152726
Turnovers21112712
Third down %39.6%1537.0%10
Red zone %40.0%3059.1%25
Yards per drive27.941823.82

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Baltimore Ravens2010-09-13L9-10
2New England Patriots2010-09-19W28-14
3at Miami Dolphins2010-09-26W31-23
4at Buffalo Bills2010-10-03W38-14
5Minnesota Vikings2010-10-11W29-20
6at Denver Broncos2010-10-17W24-20
8Green Bay Packers2010-10-31L0-9
9at Detroit Lions2010-11-07W23-20
10at Cleveland Browns2010-11-14W26-20
11Houston Texans2010-11-21W30-27
12Cincinnati Bengals2010-11-25W26-10
13at New England Patriots2010-12-06L3-45
14Miami Dolphins2010-12-12L6-10
15at Pittsburgh Steelers2010-12-19W22-17
16at Chicago Bears2010-12-26L34-38
17Buffalo Bills2011-01-02W38-7

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
LaDainian TomlinsonRB15216.2RB1528.4
Mark SanchezQB15202.1QB180.0
Braylon EdwardsWR16185.8WR2716.6
Santonio HolmesWR12160.3WR390.0
Dustin KellerTE15153.7TE132.5
Shonn GreeneRB15112.6RB430.0
Jerricho CotcheryWR1496.0WR770.0
Brad SmithWR1658.4WR1000.0
Joe McKnightRB723.9RB890.0
John ConnerRB1113.3RB1140.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAntonio Cromartie—1526
ILBBart Scott—1630
TEBen Hartsock—330
WRBrad Smith—1627
GBrandon Moore—630
WRBraylon Edwards—1627
SSBrodney Pool—1526
OLBBryan Thomas—1531
OLBCalvin Pace—1230
TD'Brickashaw Ferguson—727
CBDarrelle Revis—1125
ILBDavid Harris—1626
CBDrew Coleman—1327
TEDustin Keller—1526
CBDwight Lowery—1324
DBEmanuel Cook—322
SSEric Smith—1227
OLBJamaal Westerman—425
FSJames Ihedigbo—1127
DTJarron Gilbert—124
OLBJason Taylor—1636
TEJeff Cumberland—123
WRJerricho Cotchery—1428
RBJoe McKnight—722
RBJohn Conner—1123
LBJoshua Mauga—723
QBKellen Clemens—127
CBKyle Wilson—1223
RBLaDainian Tomlinson—1531
ILBLance Laury—928
NTMarcus Dixon—226
QBMark Brunell—240
QBMark Sanchez—1524
CBMarquice Cole—1027
NTMartin Tevaseu——23
GMatt Slauson—724
TEMatthew Mulligan—325
DTMike Devito—1626
KNick Folk—1626
CNick Mangold—326
WRPatrick Turner—323
CRobert Turner—326
WRSantonio Holmes—1226
DEShaun Ellis—1333
RBShonn Greene—1525
DTSione Pouha—1531
PSteve Weatherford—1628
LSTanner Purdum——26
FBTony Richardson—639
DETrevor Pryce—635
DEVernon Gholston—924
GVladimir Ducasse——23
TWayne Hunter—529