2010 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2010 Miami Dolphins went 7-9. They scored 273 points and allowed 333, 30th in the league on offense and 14th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 273 (30th)
  • Points against: 333 (14th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2733033314
Total yards51702149496
Passing yards35241633488
Rushing yards16462116017
First downs300192643
Turnovers28201828
Third down %40.0%1237.2%11
Red zone %52.9%1540.0%2
Yards per drive28.11727.1910

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Buffalo Bills2010-09-12W15-10
2at Minnesota Vikings2010-09-19W14-10
3New York Jets2010-09-26L23-31
4New England Patriots2010-10-04L14-41
6at Green Bay Packers2010-10-17W23-20
7Pittsburgh Steelers2010-10-24L22-23
8at Cincinnati Bengals2010-10-31W22-14
9at Baltimore Ravens2010-11-07L10-26
10Tennessee Titans2010-11-14W29-17
11Chicago Bears2010-11-18L0-16
12at Las Vegas Raiders2010-11-28W33-17
13Cleveland Browns2010-12-05L10-13
14at New York Jets2010-12-12W10-6
15Buffalo Bills2010-12-19L14-17
16Detroit Lions2010-12-26L27-34
17at New England Patriots2011-01-02L7-38

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brandon MarshallWR14203.7WR221.5
Davone BessWR16191.7WR230.0
Chad HenneQB15157.1QB250.0
Ronnie BrownRB16156.6RB260.0
Anthony FasanoTE15115.8TE200.0
Ricky WilliamsRB16114.4RB420.0
Brian HartlineWR12111.2WR660.0
Lousaka PoliteRB1330.3RB850.0
Patrick CobbsRB1329.1RB860.0
Tyler ThigpenQB528.7QB470.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TAllen Barbre——26
TEAnthony Fasano—1526
LBAustin Spitler—524
CBBenny Sapp—1629
PBrandon Fields—1626
WRBrandon Marshall—1426
OLBCameron Wake—1628
QBChad Henne—1525
ILBChanning Crowder—1027
NTChris Baker——23
FSChris Clemons—1525
KDan Carpenter—1625
WRDavone Bess—1625
TEDedrick Epps——22
OLBIkaika Alama-Francis—826
TJake Long—825
TEJeron Mastrud—223
CJoe Berger—628
LSJohn Denney—332
GJohn Jerry—324
DBJonathon Amaya—822
WRJulius Pruitt——25
DEKendall Langford—1524
OLBKoa Misi—1623
RBLex Hilliard—926
FBLousaka Polite—1329
TLydon Murtha—125
WRMarlon Moore—723
TMatt Kopa——23
TEMickey Shuler—224
LBMike Rivera——24
CBNate Ness—324
CBNolan Carroll—1123
TPat McQuistan—527
RBPatrick Cobbs—1327
NTPaul Soliai—1627
DEPhillip Merling—225
OLBQuentin Moses—1127
NTRandy Starks—1427
GRay Feinga—124
FSReshad Jones—922
GRichie Incognito—627
RBRicky Williams—1633
WRRoberto Wallace—924
RBRonnie Brown—1629
DERyan Baker—526
CBSean Smith—1523
ILBTim Dobbins—1328
DETony McDaniel—1525
QBTyler Thigpen—526
SSTyrone Culver—1027
CBVontae Davis—1622
SSYeremiah Bell—1632