2003 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2003 Miami Dolphins went 10-6. They scored 311 points and allowed 261, 17th in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 311 (17th)
  • Points against: 261 (3rd)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points311172613
Total yards460924478410
Passing yards278526332819
Rushing yards18241714565
First downs2662528313
Turnovers3328336
Third down %32.7%2636.5%11
Red zone %48.8%1632.6%1
Yards per drive24.012525.189

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Houston Texans2003-09-07L20-21
2at New York Jets2003-09-14W21-10
3Buffalo Bills2003-09-21W17-7
5at New York Giants2003-10-05W23-10
6at Jacksonville Jaguars2003-10-12W24-10
7New England Patriots2003-10-19L13-19
8at Los Angeles Chargers2003-10-27W26-10
9Indianapolis Colts2003-11-02L17-23
10at Tennessee Titans2003-11-09L7-31
11Baltimore Ravens2003-11-16W9-6
12Washington Commanders2003-11-23W24-23
13at Dallas Cowboys2003-11-27W40-21
14at New England Patriots2003-12-07L0-12
15Philadelphia Eagles2003-12-15L27-34
16at Buffalo Bills2003-12-21W20-3
17New York Jets2003-12-28W23-21

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ricky WilliamsRB16272.3RB980.3
Chris ChambersWR16227.3WR1557.3
Jay FiedlerQB12123.0QB250.0
Randy McMichaelTE15120.8TE56.9
James McKnightWR1277.0WR830.0
Derrius ThompsonWR1361.9WR910.0
Rob KonradRB934.3RB900.0
Brian GrieseQB534.0QB470.0
Travis MinorRB1530.6RB960.0
Donald LeeTE624.0TE570.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAdewale Ogunleye—1626
FSArturo Freeman—1427
GBilly Yates—123
GBrad Bedell——26
OLBBrendon Ayanbadejo—1427
QBBrian Griese—528
FSBrock Marion—1633
RBCharlie Rogers—1127
WRChris Chambers—1625
OLBCorey Jenkins—627
DTDario Romero—425
DEDavid Bowens—326
WRDerrius Thompson—1326
TEDonald Lee—623
TGreg Jerman——24
WRJames McKnight—1231
GJamie Nails—226
DEJason Taylor—1529
QBJay Fiedler—1232
DEJay Williams—932
CJeff Grau—324
DTJeff Zgonina—1133
CBJimmy Wyrick—927
OLBJunior Seau—1534
WRKendall Newson—223
DTLarry Chester—1528
RBLeonard Henry——25
PMatt Turk—1335
OLBMorlon Greenwood—1625
FBObafemi Ayanbadejo—1128
KOlindo Mare—1630
WROronde Gadsden—332
DEOtis Grigsby——23
CBPatrick Surtain—1527
TERandy McMichael—1524
RBRicky Williams—1626
FBRob Konrad—927
QBSage Rosenfels—225
CBSam Madison—1629
SSSammy Knight—1628
CSeth McKinney—224
FSShawn Wooden—730
GTaylor Whitley——23
CBTerrell Buckley—1632
DTTim Bowens—1030
CTim Ruddy—431
GTodd Perry—633
TTodd Wade—427
MLBTommy Hendricks—1025
DETony Brown——23
RBTravis Minor—1524
TWade Smith——22
MLBZach Thomas—1530