2006 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2006 Miami Dolphins went 6-10. They scored 260 points and allowed 283, 29th in the league on offense and 5th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 260 (29th)
  • Points against: 283 (5th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points260292835
Total yards49572046224
Passing yards32941330075
Rushing yards16632216158
First downs281242676
Turnovers24142421
Third down %37.6%1738.0%17
Red zone %44.4%2340.5%4
Yards per drive26.372224.856

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Pittsburgh Steelers2006-09-07L17-28
2Buffalo Bills2006-09-17L6-16
3Tennessee Titans2006-09-24W13-10
4at Houston Texans2006-10-01L15-17
5at New England Patriots2006-10-08L10-20
6at New York Jets2006-10-15L17-20
7Green Bay Packers2006-10-22L24-34
9at Chicago Bears2006-11-05W31-13
10Kansas City Chiefs2006-11-12W13-10
11Minnesota Vikings2006-11-19W24-20
12at Detroit Lions2006-11-23W27-10
13Jacksonville Jaguars2006-12-03L10-24
14New England Patriots2006-12-10W21-0
15at Buffalo Bills2006-12-17L0-21
16New York Jets2006-12-25L10-13
17at Indianapolis Colts2006-12-31L22-27

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ronnie BrownRB13185.1RB230.0
Marty BookerWR14171.6WR310.0
Chris ChambersWR16160.2WR350.0
Randy McMichaelTE16144.0TE90.6
Wes WelkerWR16141.7WR430.0
Joey HarringtonQB11113.1QB260.0
Sammy MorrisRB1279.2RB530.0
Derek HaganWR1149.1WR1030.0
Daunte CulpepperQB447.2QB400.0
Justin PeelleTE1333.6TE470.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TAnthony Alabi——25
OLBChanning Crowder—1623
DTChase Page——23
WRChris Chambers—1628
QBCleo Lemon—427
TDamion McIntosh—329
GDan Stevenson——24
FBDarian Barnes—526
OLBDavid Bowens—1529
WRDerek Hagan—1122
OLBDerrick Pope—724
PDonnie Jones—1626
OLBDonnie Spragan—1530
NTFred Evans—123
SJack Hunt——25
FSJason Allen—1023
DEJason Taylor—1632
DTJeff Zgonina—1436
LBJim Maxwell—325
QBJoey Harrington—1128
LSJohn Denney—428
TEJustin Peelle—1327
MLBKeith Adams—627
GKendyl Jacox—431
DEKevin Carter—1433
DTKevin Vickerson——23
TL.J. Shelton—630
WRMarcus Vick——22
WRMarty Booker—1430
DEMatt Roth—1324
CBMichael Lehan—1027
DBNorman LeJeune—126
KOlindo Mare—1633
RBPatrick Cobbs——23
TERandy McMichael—1627
FSRenaldo Hill—1628
CRex Hadnot—524
LBRobert McCune——27
RBRonnie Brown—1325
FBSammy Morris—1229
QBShane Matthews——36
CBShirdonya Mitchell—124
TETim Massaquoi—124
GToniu Fonoti——25
SSTravares Tillman—1029
CBTravis Daniels—1124
RBTravis Minor—1427
TVernon Carey—625
DTVonnie Holliday—1631
WRWes Welker—1625
CBWill Allen—1528
SSYeremiah Bell—1628
MLBZach Thomas—1633