2006 Green Bay Packers Season Stats

The 2006 Green Bay Packers went 8-8. They scored 301 points and allowed 366, 22nd in the league on offense and 26th on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 301 (22nd)
  • Points against: 366 (26th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3012236626
Total yards54529513412
Passing yards37908330917
Rushing yards166223182513
First downs3031329114
Turnovers2924335
Third down %39.2%1232.6%4
Red zone %34.0%3151.1%17
Yards per drive27.261725.9311

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Chicago Bears2006-09-10L0-26
2New Orleans Saints2006-09-17L27-34
3at Detroit Lions2006-09-24W31-24
4at Philadelphia Eagles2006-10-02L9-31
5Los Angeles Rams2006-10-08L20-23
7at Miami Dolphins2006-10-22W34-24
8Arizona Cardinals2006-10-29W31-14
9at Buffalo Bills2006-11-05L10-24
10at Minnesota Vikings2006-11-12W23-17
11New England Patriots2006-11-19L0-35
12at Seattle Seahawks2006-11-27L24-34
13New York Jets2006-12-03L10-38
14at San Francisco 49ers2006-12-10W30-19
15Detroit Lions2006-12-17W17-9
16Minnesota Vikings2006-12-21W9-7
17at Chicago Bears2006-12-31W26-7

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Donald DriverWR16269.4WR561.8
Ahman GreenRB14222.9RB1317.0
Brett FavreQB16190.2QB112.3
Greg JenningsWR14126.2WR530.0
Vernand MorencyRB1482.2RB500.0
Noah HerronRB1581.1RB520.0
Ruvell MartinWR1162.8WR930.0
David MartinTE852.8TE310.0
Bubba FranksTE1146.2TE380.0
Donald LeeTE1025.0TE590.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBA.J. Hawk—1622
DEAaron Kampman—1627
MLBAbdul Hodge—424
RBAhman Green—1429
CBAl Harris—1532
SSAtari Bigby—225
OLBBen Taylor—828
OLBBrady Poppinga—1627
RBBrandon Miree—425
QBBrett Favre—1637
TEBubba Franks—1128
WRCarlyle Holiday—425
TChad Clifton—430
CBCharles Woodson—1630
SSCharlie Peprah—323
WRChris Francies—324
DTColin Cole—1526
DTCorey Williams—1626
DTCullen Jenkins—1325
TDaryn Colledge—624
KDave Rayner—1624
TEDavid Martin—827
WRDonald Driver—1631
TEDonald Lee—1026
WRGreg Jennings—1423
QBIngle Martin—124
CBJarrett Bush—922
DEJason Hunter—923
GJason Spitz—524
DTJohnny Jolly—423
PJon Ryan—1625
TJunius Coston——23
DEKabeer Gbaja-Biamila—1629
TMark Tauscher—229
SSMarquand Manuel—1627
MLBNick Barnett—1525
FSNick Collins—1623
RBNoah Herron—1524
RBP.J. Pope——22
CBPatrick Dendy—1224
LSRob Davis—738
WRRuvell Martin—1124
DTRyan Pickett—1627
CScott Wells—725
QBTodd Bouman——34
GTony Moll—523
GTony Palmer——23
OLBTracy White—825
SSTyrone Culver—623
CTyson Walter——28
RBVernand Morency—1426
FBWilliam Henderson—1135
TEZac Alcorn—226