2008 Green Bay Packers Season Stats

The 2008 Green Bay Packers went 6-10. They scored 419 points and allowed 380, 5th in the league on offense and 22nd on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 419 (5th)
  • Points against: 380 (22nd)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points419538022
Total yards56188535120
Passing yards38138324412
Rushing yards180517210726
First downs2991529414
Turnovers1992711
Third down %44.2%538.1%14
Red zone %60.4%556.9%25
Yards per drive30.371128.7713

2008 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Minnesota Vikings2008-09-08W24-19
2at Detroit Lions2008-09-14W48-25
3Dallas Cowboys2008-09-21L16-27
4at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2008-09-28L21-30
5Atlanta Falcons2008-10-05L24-27
6at Seattle Seahawks2008-10-12W27-17
7Indianapolis Colts2008-10-19W34-14
9at Tennessee Titans2008-11-02L16-19
10at Minnesota Vikings2008-11-09L27-28
11Chicago Bears2008-11-16W37-3
12at New Orleans Saints2008-11-24L29-51
13Carolina Panthers2008-11-30L31-35
14Houston Texans2008-12-07L21-24
15at Jacksonville Jaguars2008-12-14L16-20
16at Chicago Bears2008-12-22L17-20
17Detroit Lions2008-12-28W31-21

2008 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Aaron RodgersQB16290.2QB286.2
Greg JenningsWR16265.2WR568.6
Donald DriverWR16205.6WR2215.0
Ryan GrantRB16173.9RB269.7
Donald LeeTE1499.3TE200.0
Jordy NelsonWR1681.6WR810.0
Brandon JacksonRB1379.3RB590.0
James JonesWR953.4WR930.0
Ruvell MartinWR837.9WR1100.0
Tory HumphreyTE827.2TE520.0

2008 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBA.J. Hawk—1524
DEAaron Kampman—1629
QBAaron Rodgers—1625
SSAaron Rouse—1424
CBAl Harris—1134
DTAlfred Malone—226
GAllen Barbre—424
DTAnthony Toribio——23
OLBBrady Poppinga—1529
OLBBrandon Chillar—1426
RBBrandon Jackson—1323
TBreno Giacomini——23
LSBrett Goode—324
QBBrian Brohm——23
TChad Clifton—632
CBCharles Woodson—1632
FSCharlie Peprah—625
DTColin Cole—1328
LBDanny Lansanah—223
GDaryn Colledge—626
RBDeShawn Wynn—425
MLBDesmond Bishop—1124
WRDonald Driver—1633
TEDonald Lee—1428
WRGreg Jennings—1625
WRJames Jones—924
CBJarrett Bush—924
DEJason Hunter—825
GJason Spitz—426
PJeremy Kapinos—424
DEJeremy Thompson—623
TEJermichael Finley—921
DBJoe Porter——23
FBJohn Kuhn—1126
DTJohnny Jolly—1625
WRJordy Nelson—1623
GJosh Sitton—222
DTJustin Harrell—424
FBKorey Hall—825
KMason Crosby—1624
QBMatt Flynn—423
DEMike Montgomery—1425
TNevin McCaskill——25
FSNick Collins—1625
WRRuvell Martin—826
RBRyan Grant—1626
DTRyan Pickett—1529
CScott Wells—327
LBSpencer Havner—125
TTony Moll—525
TETory Humphrey—825
CBTramon Williams—1525
CBWill Blackmon—1624