2008 Seattle Seahawks Season Stats

The 2008 Seattle Seahawks went 4-12. They scored 294 points and allowed 392, 25th in the league on offense and 25th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 294 (25th)
  • Points against: 392 (25th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2942539225
Total yards438528604830
Passing yards261729414932
Rushing yards176819189918
First downs2662632527
Turnovers24171925
Third down %31.3%3042.3%23
Red zone %50.0%2052.9%17
Yards per drive24.092732.8729

2008 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Buffalo Bills2008-09-07L10-34
2San Francisco 49ers2008-09-14L30-33
3Los Angeles Rams2008-09-21W37-13
5at New York Giants2008-10-05L6-44
6Green Bay Packers2008-10-12L17-27
7at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2008-10-19L10-20
8at San Francisco 49ers2008-10-26W34-13
9Philadelphia Eagles2008-11-02L7-26
10at Miami Dolphins2008-11-09L19-21
11Arizona Cardinals2008-11-16L20-26
12Washington Commanders2008-11-23L17-20
13at Dallas Cowboys2008-11-27L9-34
14New England Patriots2008-12-07L21-24
15at Los Angeles Rams2008-12-14W23-20
16New York Jets2008-12-21W13-3
17at Arizona Cardinals2008-12-28L21-34

2008 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
John CarlsonTE15147.7TE712.3
Seneca WallaceQB10101.1QB300.0
Maurice MorrisRB13100.0RB510.0
Julius JonesRB1498.4RB530.0
Bobby EngramWR1395.9WR670.0
Deion BranchWR895.2WR690.0
Koren RobinsonWR1182.6WR780.0
T.J. DuckettRB1565.2RB630.0
Leonard WeaverRB1465.2RB630.0
Matt HasselbeckQB755.5QB360.0

2008 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEBaraka Atkins—724
WRBobby Engram—1335
KBrandon Coutu——24
DTBrandon Mebane—1623
DEBrandon Miller—122
FSBrian Russell—1630
FSC.J. Wallace—723
QBCharlie Frye—127
WRCourtney Taylor—724
DTCraig Terrill—1328
OLBD.D. Lewis—1329
DEDarryl Tapp—1524
MLBDavid Hawthorne—1123
WRDeion Branch—829
SSDeon Grant—1629
TFloyd Womack—430
DTHoward Green—1129
DBJamar Adams——23
LSJeff Robinson—438
QBJeff Rowe——24
TEJohn Carlson—1524
PJon Ryan—1527
CBJordan Babineaux—1426
WRJordan Kent—324
CBJosh Wilson—1623
OLBJulian Peterson—1630
RBJulius Jones—1427
RBJustin Forsett—1423
CBKelly Jennings—1526
CBKevin Hobbs—525
WRKoren Robinson—1128
TKyle Williams—324
OLBLance Laury—1126
DELawrence Jackson—1323
OLBLeRoy Hill—1226
FBLeonard Weaver—1426
MLBLofa Tatupu—1526
GMansfield Wrotto—224
CBMarcus Trufant—1528
QBMatt Hasselbeck—733
RBMaurice Morris—1329
TNa'Shan Goddard—125
KOlindo Mare—1635
FBOwen Schmitt—923
TRay Willis—326
DTRed Bryant—324
DTRocky Bernard—1529
QBSeneca Wallace—1028
CSteve McKinney——33
CSteve Vallos—125
RBT.J. Duckett—1527
TEWill Heller—627
OLBWill Herring—525