2019 Seattle Seahawks Season Stats

The 2019 Seattle Seahawks went 11-5. They scored 405 points and allowed 398, 9th in the league on offense and 22nd on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 11-5
  • Points for: 405 (9th)
  • Points against: 398 (22nd)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points405939822
Total yards59918610626
Passing yards379114422327
Rushing yards22004188322
First downs3411134626
Turnovers1916294
Third down %39.5%1638.4%16
Red zone %61.7%961.5%26
Yards per drive32.041233.1823

2019 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Cincinnati Bengals2019-09-08W21-20
2at Pittsburgh Steelers2019-09-15W28-26
3New Orleans Saints2019-09-22L27-33
4at Arizona Cardinals2019-09-29W27-10
5Los Angeles Rams2019-10-03W30-29
6at Cleveland Browns2019-10-13W32-28
7Baltimore Ravens2019-10-20L16-30
8at Atlanta Falcons2019-10-27W27-20
9Tampa Bay Buccaneers2019-11-03W40-34
10at San Francisco 49ers2019-11-11W27-24
12at Philadelphia Eagles2019-11-24W17-9
13Minnesota Vikings2019-12-02W37-30
14at Los Angeles Rams2019-12-08L12-28
15at Carolina Panthers2019-12-15W30-24
16Arizona Cardinals2019-12-22L13-27
17San Francisco 49ers2019-12-29L21-26

2019 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Russell WilsonQB16328.6QB364.9
Tyler LockettWR16235.2WR1323.9
Chris CarsonRB15232.6RB1255.0
DK MetcalfWR16187.1WR330.0
Jacob HollisterTE1093.9TE240.0
Rashaad PennyRB975.3RB580.0
Will DisslyTE673.9TE380.0
Josh GordonWR1173.7WR890.0
David MooreWR1459.6WR1010.0
Jaron BrownWR1048.0WR1110.0

2019 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBBobby Wagner161629
WRD.K. Metcalf161622
OLGermain Ifedi161625
LBK.J. Wright161630
QBRussell Wilson161631
WRTyler Lockett161627
OLMike Iupati151532
DBTre Flowers151524
DBBradley McDougald141429
DBShaquill Griffin141424
RBChris Carson131525
OLD.J. Fluker131328
DLJadeveon Clowney131326
LBMychal Kendricks131329
OLDuane Brown121234
DLQuinton Jefferson121226
DLRasheem Green101422
TEJacob Hollister91026
DLJarran Reed9927
OLJoey Hunt9925
DBQuandre Diggs8926
OLJustin Britt7728
DLPoona Ford71424
WRJaron Brown61029
DBTedric Thompson6624
DLEzekiel Ansah51030
DBLano Hill5824
TEWill Dissly5623
OLGeorge Fant4427
OLJamarco Jones4423
DBAkeem King3527
OLEthan Pocic1124
DLBranden Jackson41127
TELuke Willson3729
DBMarquise Blair31122
LBCody Barton21123
WRDavid Moore21424
RBC.J. Prosise1825
DLL.J. Collier1324
WRMalik Turner11123
RBTravis Homer1721
RBAdam Choice——24
LBBen Burr-Kirven0822
WRBrendan Langley——25
DBBrian Allen——26
DLBryan Mone0224
OLChad Wheeler——25
WRCody Thompson——23
LBDekoda Watson0—31
DLDemarcus Christmas——24
OLDemetrius Knox——24
TEEd Dickson——32
LBEmmanuel Ellerbee——23
QBGeno Smith——29
KJason Myers01628
WRJaylen Smith——22
DBJeremy Boykins——24
WRJohn Ursua0125
OLJordan Roos——26
OLJordan Simmons——25
TEJustin Johnson——23
OLKahlil McKenzie——22
DBKalan Reed——26
OLKyle Fuller——25
RBMarshawn Lynch0133
PMichael Dickson01623
DLNazair Jones——25
DBNeiko Thorpe0429
RBNick Bellore0830
WRPenny Hart——23
OLPhil Haynes——24
LBPita Taumoepenu——25
RBRashaad Penny0923
RBRobert Turbin0—30
DBRyan Neal0124
DLShakir Soto——25
LBShaquem Griffin0624
LBSutton Smith——23
LSTyler Ott0127
TETyrone Swoopes0125
DBUgo Amadi01222
TEWes Saxton——26