2020 Seattle Seahawks Season Stats

The 2020 Seattle Seahawks went 12-4. They scored 459 points and allowed 371, 8th in the league on offense and 15th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 12-4
  • Points for: 459 (8th)
  • Points against: 371 (15th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points459837115
Total yards591217608922
Passing yards394116456031
Rushing yards19711215295
First downs3581437626
Turnovers18122114
Third down %40.2%2047.1%27
Red zone %73.2%461.8%17
Yards per drive34.371434.7919

2020 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Atlanta Falcons2020-09-13W38-25
2New England Patriots2020-09-20W35-30
3Dallas Cowboys2020-09-27W38-31
4at Miami Dolphins2020-10-04W31-23
5Minnesota Vikings2020-10-11W27-26
7at Arizona Cardinals2020-10-25L34-37
8San Francisco 49ers2020-11-01W37-27
9at Buffalo Bills2020-11-08L34-44
10at Los Angeles Rams2020-11-15L16-23
11Arizona Cardinals2020-11-19W28-21
12at Philadelphia Eagles2020-11-30W23-17
13New York Giants2020-12-06L12-17
14New York Jets2020-12-13W40-3
15at Washington Commanders2020-12-20W20-15
16Los Angeles Rams2020-12-27W20-9
17at San Francisco 49ers2021-01-03W26-23

2020 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Russell WilsonQB16359.8QB677.3
DK MetcalfWR16271.3WR762.3
Tyler LockettWR16265.4WR839.4
Chris CarsonRB12187.8RB1920.6
David MooreWR16118.8WR640.0
Carlos HydeRB1084.9RB570.0
Jacob HollisterTE1365.9TE400.0
Will DisslyTE1561.1TE450.0
DeeJay DallasRB956.9RB740.0
Greg OlsenTE1153.9TE480.0

2020 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBBobby Wagner161630
WRDK Metcalf161623
OLDuane Brown161635
LBK.J. Wright161631
QBRussell Wilson161632
WRTyler Lockett161628
DLJarran Reed151528
DLPoona Ford151525
DBQuandre Diggs151627
OLEthan Pocic141425
DBJamal Adams121225
DBShaquill Griffin111225
DLBenson Mayowa101229
OLBrandon Shell101028
DLCarlos Dunlap101531
DBD.J. Reed91024
TEGreg Olsen91135
OLMike Iupati9933
DBUgochukwu Amadi91423
OLJordan Simmons8826
DBTre Flowers81125
TEWill Dissly81524
RBChris Carson71226
DLRasheem Green7823
DBQuinton Dunbar6628
OLCedric Ogbuehi4428
LBBruce Irvin2233
OLJamarco Jones2224
OLChad Wheeler1126
DBDelano Hill1225
OLKyle Fuller1126
TELuke Willson1230
DBMarquise Blair1223
WRDavid Moore71625
DLL.J. Collier71625
TEJacob Hollister61327
LBJordyn Brooks41123
DBRyan Neal41225
DLAlton Robinson31122
RBCarlos Hyde21030
LBCody Barton11324
RBDeeJay Dallas1922
WRAaron Fuller——23
OLAlex Boone0—33
RBAlex Collins0326
QBAlex McGough——25
LBBen Burr-Kirven0423
RBBo Scarbrough0124
OLBrad Lundblade——25
DLBranden Jackson——28
DLBryan Mone0625
DLCedrick Lattimore——22
OLChance Warmack——29
WRCody Thompson——24
TEColby Parkinson0121
DBDamarious Randall0328
OLDamien Lewis—723
DLDamontre Moore0828
QBDanny Etling——26
DLDarrell Taylor——23
WRFreddie Swain01322
DBGavin Heslop——23
QBGeno Smith0130
KJason Myers01629
DBJayson Stanley——23
WRJohn Ursua——26
DLJonathan Bullard0527
DBJordan Miller0123
DBLinden Stephens0525
PMichael Dickson01624
DBNeiko Thorpe0130
RBNick Bellore0831
RBPatrick Carr——25
WRPenny Hart0524
OLPhil Haynes——25
WRPhillip Dorsett——27
RBRashaad Penny0324
LBRay-Ray Armstrong0129
LBShaquem Griffin0925
TEStephen Sullivan0124
OLTommy Champion——23
RBTravis Homer0922
TETyler Mabry——24
LSTyler Ott0—28