2008 Arizona Cardinals Season Stats

The 2008 Arizona Cardinals went 9-7. They scored 427 points and allowed 426, 4th in the league on offense and 28th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7
  • Points for: 427 (4th)
  • Points against: 426 (28th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points427442628
Total yards58524530419
Passing yards46732354022
Rushing yards117932176416
First downs328631322
Turnovers2824288
Third down %41.9%1144.4%27
Red zone %58.5%862.5%28
Yards per drive31.81028.9816

2008 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at San Francisco 49ers2008-09-07W23-13
2Miami Dolphins2008-09-14W31-10
3at Washington Commanders2008-09-21L17-24
4at New York Jets2008-09-28L35-56
5Buffalo Bills2008-10-05W41-17
6Dallas Cowboys2008-10-12W30-24
8at Carolina Panthers2008-10-26L23-27
9at Los Angeles Rams2008-11-02W34-13
10San Francisco 49ers2008-11-10W29-24
11at Seattle Seahawks2008-11-16W26-20
12New York Giants2008-11-23L29-37
13at Philadelphia Eagles2008-11-27L20-48
14Los Angeles Rams2008-12-07W34-10
15Minnesota Vikings2008-12-14L14-35
16at New England Patriots2008-12-21L7-47
17Seattle Seahawks2008-12-28W34-21

2008 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Larry FitzgeraldWR16311.4WR298.8
Kurt WarnerQB16261.1QB557.1
Anquan BoldinWR12259.5WR753.9
Steve BreastonWR16196.1WR252.5
Tim HightowerRB16155.9RB320.0
Jerheme UrbanWR14103.5WR640.0
J.J. ArringtonRB1192.2RB550.0
Edgerrin JamesRB1387.9RB570.0
Early DoucetWR523.0WR1300.0
Ben PatrickTE621.4TE570.0

2008 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAaron Francisco—1425
SSAdrian Wilson—1529
NTAlan Branch—424
WRAnquan Boldin—1228
DEAntonio Smith—1627
FSAntrel Rolle—1626
PBen Graham—935
TEBen Patrick—624
DEBert Berry—1333
TBrandon Keith——24
QBBrian St. Pierre——29
NTBryan Robinson—1334
DTCalais Campbell—1622
OLBChike Okeafor—1632
DTDarnell Dockett—1627
GDeuce Lutui—1025
CBDominique Rodgers-Cromartie—1522
WREarly Doucet—523
RBEdgerrin James—1330
TElliot Vallejo——24
GElton Brown——26
CBEric Green—1126
NTGabe Watson—1025
MLBGerald Hayes—1628
RBJ.J. Arrington—1125
TEJerame Tuman—132
WRJerheme Urban—1428
OLBKarlos Dansby—1627
DEKenny Iwebema—523
QBKurt Warner—1637
WRLarry Fitzgerald—1625
TELeonard Pope—725
TLevi Brown—924
CLyle Sendlein—424
QBMatt Leinart—425
FSMatt Ware—926
DBMichael Adams—323
TMike Gandy—629
MLBMonty Beisel—1130
LSNathan Hodel—131
KNeil Rackers—1632
MLBPago Togafau—524
CPat Ross——25
CBRalph Brown—1230
GReggie Wells—528
CBRoderick Hood—1427
WRSean Morey—1032
WRSteve Breaston—1625
FBTerrelle Smith—430
FBTim Castille—1024
RBTim Hightower—1622
DETravis LaBoy—1227
OLBVictor Hobson—128