2009 Arizona Cardinals Season Stats

The 2009 Arizona Cardinals went 10-6. They scored 375 points and allowed 325, 11th in the league on offense and 15th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 375 (11th)
  • Points against: 325 (15th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3751132515
Total yards551014554820
Passing yards402111374423
Rushing yards148929180417
First downs3181428910
Turnovers34312711
Third down %36.3%2235.3%6
Red zone %69.2%145.8%9
Yards per drive27.692028.3112

2009 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1San Francisco 49ers2009-09-13L16-20
2at Jacksonville Jaguars2009-09-20W31-17
3Indianapolis Colts2009-09-27L10-31
5Houston Texans2009-10-11W28-21
6at Seattle Seahawks2009-10-18W27-3
7at New York Giants2009-10-25W24-17
8Carolina Panthers2009-11-01L21-34
9at Chicago Bears2009-11-08W41-21
10Seattle Seahawks2009-11-15W31-20
11at Los Angeles Rams2009-11-22W21-13
12at Tennessee Titans2009-11-29L17-20
13Minnesota Vikings2009-12-06W30-17
14at San Francisco 49ers2009-12-14L9-24
15at Detroit Lions2009-12-20W31-24
16Los Angeles Rams2009-12-27W31-10
17Green Bay Packers2010-01-03L7-33

2009 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Larry FitzgeraldWR16284.2WR577.5
Kurt WarnerQB15219.3QB140.0
Anquan BoldinWR15214.6WR1819.9
Tim HightowerRB16205.6RB150.0
Steve BreastonWR15148.6WR370.0
Chris WellsRB16143.6RB380.0
Early DoucetWR944.4WR1070.0
Ben PatrickTE838.6TE460.0
Jerheme UrbanWR936.6WR1140.0
LaRod Stephens-HowlingRB1629.8RB910.0

2009 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAdrian Wilson—1630
DTAlan Branch—1125
WRAnquan Boldin—1529
TEAnthony Becht—1132
FSAntrel Rolle—1527
CBen Claxton——29
PBen Graham—1636
TEBen Patrick—825
OLBBert Berry—834
GBrandon Keith——25
QBBrian St. Pierre—130
NTBryan Robinson—1335
CBBryant McFadden—1628
DECalais Campbell—1623
OLBChike Okeafor—1233
RBChris Wells—1621
OLBClark Haggans—1632
FBDan Kreider—632
DTDarnell Dockett—1528
GDeuce Lutui—426
CBDominique Rodgers-Cromartie—1523
WREarly Doucet—924
NTGabe Watson—1126
ILBGerald Hayes—1429
CBGregory Toler—824
SSHamza Abdullah—126
THerman Johnson——24
RBJason Wright—1527
GJeremy Bridges—329
DTJeremy Clark——26
WRJerheme Urban—929
ILBKarlos Dansby—1528
DEKenny Iwebema—824
QBKurt Warner—1538
RBLaRod Stephens-Howling—1622
WRLarry Fitzgerald—1626
TLevi Brown—825
CLyle Sendlein—625
QBMatt Leinart—826
CBMichael Adams—1424
LSMike Leach—533
ILBMonty Beisel—531
FBNehemiah Broughton——27
KNeil Rackers—1433
CBRalph Brown—1231
FSRashad Johnson—823
ILBReggie Walker—323
GReggie Wells—329
WRSean Morey—1033
TEStephen Spach—627
WRSteve Breaston—1526
RBTim Hightower—1623
OLBWill Davis—923