2009 St. Louis Rams Season Stats

The 2009 St. Louis Rams went 1-15. They scored 175 points and allowed 436, 32nd in the league on offense and 31st on defense. That was 4th in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 1-15
  • Points for: 175 (32nd)
  • Points against: 436 (31st)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points1753243631
Total yards447029596529
Passing yards267828376426
Rushing yards179219220127
First downs2592633431
Turnovers30271929
Third down %32.3%2843.5%29
Red zone %30.3%3260.3%28
Yards per drive24.562632.2429

2009 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Seattle Seahawks2009-09-13L0-28
2at Washington Commanders2009-09-20L7-9
3Green Bay Packers2009-09-27L17-36
4at San Francisco 49ers2009-10-04L0-35
5Minnesota Vikings2009-10-11L10-38
6at Jacksonville Jaguars2009-10-18L20-23
7Indianapolis Colts2009-10-25L6-42
8at Detroit Lions2009-11-01W17-10
10New Orleans Saints2009-11-15L23-28
11Arizona Cardinals2009-11-22L13-21
12Seattle Seahawks2009-11-29L17-27
13at Chicago Bears2009-12-06L9-17
14at Tennessee Titans2009-12-13L7-47
15Houston Texans2009-12-20L13-16
16at Arizona Cardinals2009-12-27L10-31
17San Francisco 49ers2010-01-03L6-28

2009 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Steven JacksonRB15243.8RB848.3
Donnie AveryWR16136.9WR500.0
Danny AmendolaWR1481.4WR820.0
Randy McMichaelTE1673.2TE280.0
Brandon GibsonWR972.8WR920.0
Marc BulgerQB967.0QB330.0
Daniel FellsTE1464.3TE320.0
Keenan BurtonWR950.3WR1010.0
Kenneth DarbyRB1542.8RB790.0
Kyle BollerQB739.6QB420.0

2009 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TAdam Goldberg—629
TAlex Barron—1027
TEBilly Bajema—1027
WRBrandon Gibson—922
OLBChris Chamberlain—1124
DEChris Long—1524
RBChris Ogbonnaya—223
DTClifton Ryan—1625
SSClinton Hart—532
DBCord Parks—123
SSCraig Dahl—1424
WRDanny Amendola—1424
DBDanny Gorrer—223
DTDarell Scott—723
FSDavid Roach—1024
OLBDavid Vobora—1223
WRDonnie Avery—1625
PDonnie Jones—1629
TEric Young——26
SSJames Butler—1227
DEJames Hall—1332
MLBJames Laurinaitis—1623
DEJames Wyche—127
CJason Brown—426
TJason Smith—223
GJohn Greco—124
CBJonathan Wade—825
WRJordan Kent—325
KJosh Brown—1630
CBJustin King—1222
LBK.C. Asiodu—523
QBKeith Null—424
RBKenneth Darby—1527
QBKyle Boller—728
DTLaJuan Ramsey—1225
OLBLarry Grant—1224
DTLeger Douzable—823
DELeonard Little—1335
GMark Setterstrom—225
FBMike Karney—1028
QBMike Reilly——24
MLBParis Lenon—1332
TPhil Trautwein——23
DBQuincy Butler—1226
TERandy McMichael—1630
GRoger Allen——23
CBRon Bartell—1527
WRRuvell Martin—627
TRyan McKee——23
LSRyan Neill—227
RBSam Gado—1327
RBSteven Jackson—1526
DEVictor Adeyanju—626