2003 St. Louis Rams Season Stats

The 2003 St. Louis Rams went 12-4. They scored 447 points and allowed 328, 3rd in the league on offense and 17th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 12-4
  • Points for: 447 (3rd)
  • Points against: 328 (17th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points447332817
Total yards545710505216
Passing yards39613307212
Rushing yards149631198021
First downs33552727
Turnovers3329431
Third down %42.6%535.9%10
Red zone %50.0%1453.1%22
Yards per drive27.561525.3911

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Giants2003-09-07L13-23
2San Francisco 49ers2003-09-14W27-24
3at Seattle Seahawks2003-09-21L23-24
4Arizona Cardinals2003-09-28W37-13
6Atlanta Falcons2003-10-13W36-0
7Green Bay Packers2003-10-19W34-24
8at Pittsburgh Steelers2003-10-26W33-21
9at San Francisco 49ers2003-11-02L10-30
10Baltimore Ravens2003-11-09W33-22
11at Chicago Bears2003-11-16W23-21
12at Arizona Cardinals2003-11-23W30-27
13Minnesota Vikings2003-11-30W48-17
14at Cleveland Browns2003-12-08W26-20
15Seattle Seahawks2003-12-14W27-22
16Cincinnati Bengals2003-12-21W27-10
17at Detroit Lions2003-12-28L20-30

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Torry HoltWR16359.1WR2136.1
Marshall FaulkRB11221.8RB1534.8
Marc BulgerQB15217.3QB111.2
Isaac BruceWR14201.4WR1726.4
Dane LookerWR16112.9WR610.0
Arlen HarrisRB1674.7RB490.0
Brandon ManumaleunaTE1566.3TE270.0
Lamar GordonRB949.7RB730.0
Mike FurreyWR1139.4WR1030.0
Cameron CleelandTE1024.0TE570.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAdam Archuleta—1326
GAdam Timmerman—732
FSAeneas Williams—1635
TAndy King——25
CAndy McCollum—733
RBArlen Harris—1623
TEBrandon Manumaleuna—1523
DTBrian Young—1526
DEBryce Fisher—1426
TECameron Cleeland—1028
FBChris Massey—224
DTDamione Lewis—925
WRDane Looker—1627
CDave Wohlabaugh—331
GDavid Loverne——27
CBDejuan Groce—1223
DEErik Flowers—225
CBFred Weary—529
TGrant Williams——29
DEGrant Wistrom—1527
WRIsaac Bruce—1431
MLBJamie Duncan—1428
FSJason Sehorn—632
KJeff Wilkins—1631
CBJerametrius Butler—1625
LBJeremy Loyd—523
DTJimmy Kennedy—424
FBJoey Goodspeed—325
TJohn St. Clair—326
LBJustin Smith—224
WRKevin Curtis—125
CBKevin Garrett—523
QBKurt Warner—232
TKyle Turley—528
RBLamar Gordon—923
DELeonard Little—1229
QBMarc Bulger—1526
RBMarshall Faulk—1130
WRMike Furrey—1126
TOrlando Pace—628
OLBPisa Tinoisamoa—1622
SSRichard Coady—1327
MLBRobert Thomas—1123
NTRyan Pickett—1524
QBScott Covington——27
TScott Tercero——22
PSean Landeta—1641
WRShaun McDonald—422
OLBTommy Polley—1425
WRTorry Holt—1627
CBTravis Fisher—1424
LBTrev Faulk——22
DETyoka Jackson—1132