2022 Los Angeles Rams Season Stats

The 2022 Los Angeles Rams went 5-12. They scored 307 points and allowed 384, 27th in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 5-12
  • Points for: 307 (27th)
  • Points against: 384 (21st)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3072738421
Total yards476932579819
Passing yards310827384222
Rushing yards166127195613
First downs2932733117
Turnovers23242114
Third down %39.3%1840.4%22
Red zone %55.6%1443.4%1
Yards per drive28.222634.1126

2022 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Buffalo Bills2022-09-08L10-31
2Atlanta Falcons2022-09-18W31-27
3at Arizona Cardinals2022-09-25W20-12
4at San Francisco 49ers2022-10-03L9-24
5Dallas Cowboys2022-10-09L10-22
6Carolina Panthers2022-10-16W24-10
8San Francisco 49ers2022-10-30L14-31
9at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2022-11-06L13-16
10Arizona Cardinals2022-11-13L17-27
11at New Orleans Saints2022-11-20L20-27
12at Kansas City Chiefs2022-11-27L10-26
13Seattle Seahawks2022-12-04L23-27
14Las Vegas Raiders2022-12-08W17-16
15at Green Bay Packers2022-12-19L12-24
16Denver Broncos2022-12-25W51-14
17at Los Angeles Chargers2023-01-01L10-31
18at Seattle Seahawks2023-01-08L16-19

2022 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Cooper KuppWR9201.4WR2311.6
Tyler HigbeeTE16152.0TE60.0
Cam AkersRB15141.3RB350.0
Baker MayfieldQB12121.4QB290.0
Matthew StaffordQB9108.4QB320.0
Allen RobinsonWR1084.9WR840.0
Ben SkowronekWR1484.3WR860.0
Van JeffersonWR1078.9WR930.0
Darrell HendersonRB1073.5RB600.0
Tutu AtwellWR1263.2WR1010.0

2022 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBBobby Wagner171732
DBJalen Ramsey171728
LBLeonard Floyd171730
OLRob Havenstein171730
TETyler Higbee171729
DBNick Scott161627
DBTaylor Rapp161625
LBErnest Jones151723
WRBen Skowronek141425
DLGreg Gaines131326
QBBaker Mayfield121227
OLColeman Shelton121227
DLAaron Donald111131
WRAllen Robinson101029
DBTroy Hill101231
WRCooper Kupp9929
QBMatthew Stafford9934
WRVan Jefferson91026
DLA'Shawn Robinson81027
DBDerion Kendrick81022
OLMatt Skura8829
DLMichael Hoecht71125
OLTy Nsekhe7737
OLBrian Allen6627
DLJonah Williams6927
OLOday Aboushi6631
WRTutu Atwell61223
DBCobie Durant5924
DBDavid Long5824
OLJoseph Noteboom5527
OLChandler Brewer4425
OLDavid Edwards4425
DLEarnest Brown3423
DBGrant Haley2426
QBJohn Wolford2227
DBJordan Fuller2324
RBCam Akers61523
WRBrandon Powell31727
DLMarquise Copeland31025
RBKyren Williams2822
DLBobby Brown1722
QBBryce Perkins1526
TEBrycen Hopkins1725
DBQuentin Lake1323
DBRuss Yeast11123
OLA.J. Arcuri——25
OLAlaric Jackson—124
WRAustin Trammell0224
DLBrayden Thomas——24
PBrock Miller———
QBCase Cookus——27
LBChristian Rozeboom0725
OLCole Toner——28
LBDaniel Hardy0324
WRJ.J. Koski——26
WRJacob Harris0325
LBJake Gervase0727
LBJake Hummel0423
WRJaquarii Roberson——24
TEJared Pinkney0125
OLJeremiah Kolone——28
WRJerreth Sterns——23
LBKeir Thomas0424
DLKhalil Davis——26
WRLance Lenoir——27
WRLance McCutcheon0423
DLLarrell Murchison0525
OLLogan Bruss——24
RBMalcolm Brown0729
KMatt Gay01728
LSMatt Orzech0227
OLMax Pircher——23
DBRichard LeCounte0124
PRiley Dixon01629
DBRobert Rochell0824
TERoger Carter——23
RBRonnie Rivers0223
DBShaun Jolly——24
DLT.J. Carter0—24
DBT.J. Carter—123
LBTravin Howard0126
OLTremayne Anchrum——24
DLZach VanValkenburg——24
OLZachary Thomas——24