2003 Green Bay Packers Season Stats

The 2003 Green Bay Packers went 10-6. They scored 442 points and allowed 307, 4th in the league on offense and 11th on defense. That was 1st in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 442 (4th)
  • Points against: 307 (11th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points442430711
Total yards57964510117
Passing yards323816339422
Rushing yards25583170710
First downs315728915
Turnovers3024309
Third down %40.7%937.3%14
Red zone %65.4%240.0%5
Yards per drive30.03626.1614

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Minnesota Vikings2003-09-07L25-30
2Detroit Lions2003-09-14W31-6
3at Arizona Cardinals2003-09-21L13-20
4at Chicago Bears2003-09-29W38-23
5Seattle Seahawks2003-10-05W35-13
6Kansas City Chiefs2003-10-12L34-40
7at Los Angeles Rams2003-10-19L24-34
9at Minnesota Vikings2003-11-02W30-27
10Philadelphia Eagles2003-11-10L14-17
11at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2003-11-16W20-13
12San Francisco 49ers2003-11-23W20-10
13at Detroit Lions2003-11-27L14-22
14Chicago Bears2003-12-07W34-21
15at Los Angeles Chargers2003-12-14W38-21
16at Las Vegas Raiders2003-12-22W41-7
17Denver Broncos2003-12-28W31-3

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ahman GreenRB16385.0RB3193.0
Brett FavreQB16221.9QB85.8
Javon WalkerWR16164.7WR2817.7
Donald DriverWR15131.2WR440.0
Robert FergusonWR15113.2WR600.0
Bubba FranksTE1482.1TE190.0
Tony FisherRB1579.6RB470.0
William HendersonRB1363.4RB660.0
Najeh DavenportRB1561.8RB700.0
Wesley WallsTE1048.2TE350.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAaron Kampman—1024
RBAhman Green—1626
CBAl Harris—1629
WRAntonio Chatman—1624
WRAntonio Freeman—1131
FSBhawoh Jue—1324
TBrennan Curtin——23
QBBrett Favre—1634
TEBubba Franks—1425
TChad Clifton—727
DEChukie Nwokorie—828
DTCletidus Hunt—1527
QBCraig Nall——24
FSCurtis Fuller—425
FSDarren Sharper—1528
TEDavid Martin—1224
CBDerek Combs—424
WRDonald Driver—1528
QBDoug Pederson—435
CBErwin Swiney—325
NTGilbert Brown—732
NTGrady Jackson—1430
GGrey Ruegamer——27
OLBHannibal Navies—1626
DEJamal Reynolds—424
SSJames Whitley—424
WRJavon Walker—1625
PJosh Bidwell—1627
DEKabeer Gbaja-Biamila—1526
DTKenny Peterson—525
TKevin Barry—224
DTLarry Smith—929
GMarco Rivera—931
TMarcus Spriggs——29
TMark Tauscher—526
SSMarques Anderson—1424
CBMichael Hawthorne—1326
CMike Flanagan—730
CBMike McKenzie—1427
GMike Wahle—326
OLBNa'il Diggs—1525
RBNajeh Davenport—1524
MLBNick Barnett—1522
FBNicolas Luchey—426
OLBParis Lenon—1226
CRob Davis—535
WRRobert Ferguson—1524
KRyan Longwell—1629
RBTony Fisher—1524
MLBTorrance Marshall—1126
KTravis Dorsch——24
TEWesley Walls—1037
FBWilliam Henderson—1332