2003 Oakland Raiders Season Stats

The 2003 Oakland Raiders went 4-12. They scored 270 points and allowed 379, 27th in the league on offense and 26th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 270 (27th)
  • Points against: 379 (26th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2702737926
Total yards457325590430
Passing yards274727339423
Rushing yards182616251032
First downs2562931725
Turnovers2392322
Third down %30.7%3137.2%13
Red zone %44.1%2558.2%25
Yards per drive23.332830.2829

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Tennessee Titans2003-09-07L20-25
2Cincinnati Bengals2003-09-14W23-20
3at Denver Broncos2003-09-22L10-31
4Los Angeles Chargers2003-09-28W34-31
5at Chicago Bears2003-10-05L21-24
6at Cleveland Browns2003-10-12L7-13
7Kansas City Chiefs2003-10-20L10-17
9at Detroit Lions2003-11-02L13-23
10New York Jets2003-11-09L24-27
11Minnesota Vikings2003-11-16W28-18
12at Kansas City Chiefs2003-11-23L24-27
13Denver Broncos2003-11-30L8-22
14at Pittsburgh Steelers2003-12-07L7-27
15Baltimore Ravens2003-12-14W20-12
16Green Bay Packers2003-12-22L7-41
17at Los Angeles Chargers2003-12-28L14-21

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Charlie GarnerRB14165.9RB250.0
Jerry RiceWR16159.1WR300.0
Tim BrownWR16119.7WR530.0
Tyrone WheatleyRB15111.8RB400.0
Jerry PorterWR969.1WR870.0
Rich GannonQB768.6QB350.0
Zack CrockettRB1466.8RB600.0
Rick MirerQB963.0QB380.0
Doug JolleyTE1162.8TE290.0
Teyo JohnsonTE1232.8TE430.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CAdam Treu—529
DEAkbar Gbaja-Biamila—624
WRAlvis Whitted—1229
SSAnthony Dorsett—1330
CBarret Robbins—130
GBarry Sims—829
CBlaine Saipaia——25
GBrad Badger—328
CBCarey Scott—225
TChad Slaughter——25
CBCharles Woodson—1527
RBCharlie Garner—1431
DTChris Cooper—1426
FBChris Hetherington—931
CBClarence Love—827
GCorey Hulsey——26
DTDana Stubblefield—833
DEDeLawrence Grant—1124
SSDerrick Gibson—1424
WRDoug Gabriel—1123
TEDoug Jolley—1124
OLBEric Barton—1626
OLBEric Johnson—1327
DEGrant Irons——24
RBJ.R. Redmond—126
WRJerry Porter—925
WRJerry Rice—1641
TJoe Wong——27
WRJohn Stone——24
TLangston Walker—424
TLincoln Kennedy—532
DELorenzo Bromell—628
ILBNapoleon Harris—1624
CBNnamdi Asomugha—1322
TEO.J. Santiago—829
CBPhillip Buchanon—1623
QBRick Mirer—933
QBRob Johnson—330
DTRoderick Coleman—1627
WRRonald Curry—1324
DTSean Gilbert—533
KSebastian Janikowski—1625
PShane Lechler—1627
DEShurron Pierson—421
QBTee Martin—225
DTTerdell Sands—324
CBTerrance Shaw—1630
TETeyo Johnson—1222
WRTim Brown—1637
ILBTim Johnson—1025
DETyler Brayton—1624
RBTyrone Wheatley—1531
FBZack Crockett—1431