2023 Las Vegas Raiders Season Stats

The 2023 Las Vegas Raiders went 8-9. They scored 332 points and allowed 331, 23rd in the league on offense and 9th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 8-9
  • Points for: 332 (23rd)
  • Points against: 331 (9th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points332233319
Total yards492227562515
Passing yards338023361012
Rushing yards154230201521
First downs2922833017
Turnovers23202118
Third down %35.6%2541.4%27
Red zone %48.9%2562.5%26
Yards per drive27.192732.3322

2023 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Denver Broncos2023-09-10W17-16
2at Buffalo Bills2023-09-17L10-38
3Pittsburgh Steelers2023-09-24L18-23
4at Los Angeles Chargers2023-10-01L17-24
5Green Bay Packers2023-10-09W17-13
6New England Patriots2023-10-15W21-17
7at Chicago Bears2023-10-22L12-30
8at Detroit Lions2023-10-30L14-26
9New York Giants2023-11-05W30-6
10New York Jets2023-11-12W16-12
11at Miami Dolphins2023-11-19L13-20
12Kansas City Chiefs2023-11-26L17-31
14Minnesota Vikings2023-12-10L0-3
15Los Angeles Chargers2023-12-14W63-21
16at Kansas City Chiefs2023-12-25W20-14
17at Indianapolis Colts2023-12-31L20-23
18Denver Broncos2024-01-07W27-14

2023 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Davante AdamsWR17265.4WR1034.4
Jakobi MeyersWR16218.6WR2419.6
Josh JacobsRB13181.1RB280.0
Aidan O'ConnellQB11125.8QB280.0
Zamir WhiteRB1373.9RB560.0
Tre TuckerWR1371.8WR890.0
Michael MayerTE1371.4TE350.0
Jimmy GaroppoloQB764.1QB430.0
Hunter RenfrowWR1448.5WR1140.0
Austin HooperTE1648.4TE480.0

2023 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRDavante Adams171731
OLGreg Van Roten171733
DLMaxx Crosby171726
LBRobert Spillane171728
DBTrevon Moehrig171724
OLAndre James161626
WRJakobi Meyers161627
DBMarcus Epps161727
OLJermaine Eluemunor151529
LBDivine Deablo141525
RBJosh Jacobs131325
DBNate Hobbs131324
DBAmik Robertson121325
OLKolton Miller111128
TEMichael Mayer111322
QBAidan O'Connell101125
DLBilal Nichols101627
DLJohn Jenkins91634
DBJack Jones81026
QBJimmy Garoppolo6732
DBTyler Hall3525
QBBrian Hoyer1238
WRKristian Wilkerson1126
TEAustin Hooper71629
DLJerry Tillery71527
DLAdam Butler51529
DLMalcolm Koonce51525
DLTyree Wilson51423
DBJakorian Bennett41023
RBZamir White41324
WRHunter Renfrow31428
WRTre Tucker21322
LBAmari Burney1423
DBIsaiah Pola-Mao1624
LBLuke Masterson11125
PA.J. Cole01728
RBAmeer Abdullah01630
RBAustin Walter——27
RBBrandon Bolden0533
DBBrandon Facyson0229
OLBrandon Parker0—28
RBBrittain Brown——26
DLByron Young0323
LBCharles Snowden——25
DBChristopher Smith0123
TECole Fotheringham0126
DBCornell Armstrong——28
LBCurtis Bolton0928
OLD.J. Fluker——32
WRD.J. Turner0726
OLDalton Wagner——25
KDaniel Carlson01728
LBDarien Butler——23
DLDavid Ebuka Agoha——22
WRDeAndre Carter01730
OLDylan Parham—524
TEE.J. Jenkins——25
LBElerson Smith——25
OLHroniss Grasu0—32
LSJacob Bobenmoyer—326
RBJakob Johnson0829
OLJalen McKenzie——24
DLJanarius Robinson0525
DBJaydon Grant——25
TEJesper Horsted0526
TEJohn Samuel Shenker——25
OLJordan Meredith——25
LBKana'i Mauga0223
WRKeelan Cole——30
DLMarquan McCall——24
DLMatthew Butler0124
DLNesta Jade Silvera0223
OLNetane Muti——24
DBSam Webb0—25
RBSincere McCormick——23
OLThayer Munford—224
TEZach Gentry0—27