2011 Oakland Raiders Season Stats

The 2011 Oakland Raiders went 8-8. They scored 359 points and allowed 433, 16th in the league on offense and 29th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 359 (16th)
  • Points against: 433 (29th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3591643329
Total yards60729619429
Passing yards396211401626
Rushing yards21107217827
First downs3281236931
Turnovers30282418
Third down %35.7%2142.0%25
Red zone %48.9%1858.0%25
Yards per drive30.671332.0926

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Denver Broncos2011-09-12W23-20
2at Buffalo Bills2011-09-18L35-38
3New York Jets2011-09-25W34-24
4New England Patriots2011-10-02L19-31
5at Houston Texans2011-10-09W25-20
6Cleveland Browns2011-10-16W24-17
7Kansas City Chiefs2011-10-23L0-28
9Denver Broncos2011-11-06L24-38
10at Los Angeles Chargers2011-11-10W24-17
11at Minnesota Vikings2011-11-20W27-21
12Chicago Bears2011-11-27W25-20
13at Miami Dolphins2011-12-04L14-34
14at Green Bay Packers2011-12-11L16-46
15Detroit Lions2011-12-18L27-28
16at Kansas City Chiefs2011-12-24W16-13
17Los Angeles Chargers2012-01-01L26-38

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Michael BushRB16222.5RB1138.1
Darrius Heyward-BeyWR15183.5WR283.9
Denarius MooreWR13136.9WR520.0
Carson PalmerQB10136.1QB260.0
Darren McFaddenRB7123.8RB360.0
Kevin BossTE1282.8TE310.0
Jason CampbellQB678.8QB340.0
Marcel ReeceRB1178.3RB540.0
Chaz SchilensWR1162.1WR1000.0
Jacoby FordWR860.0WR1020.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAaron Curry—1625
TEBrandon Myers—1626
GBruce Campbell——23
CBBryan McCann—1124
QBCarson Palmer—1032
WRChaz Schilens—1126
GCooper Carlisle—334
RBDarren McFadden—724
WRDarrius Heyward-Bey—1524
OLBDarryl Blackstock—1128
TEDavid Ausberry—924
CBDeMarcus Van Dyke—722
WRDenarius Moore—1323
DTDesmond Bryant—1626
WRJacoby Ford—824
TJared Veldheer—1024
DEJarvis Moss—1027
QBJason Campbell—630
SSJerome Boyd—1025
TJoe Barksdale——22
DTJohn Henderson—1332
LSJon Condo—430
OLBKamerion Wimbley—1628
TEKevin Boss—1227
TKhalif Barnes—929
QBKyle Boller—230
DELamarr Houston—1624
CBLito Sheppard—930
WRLouis Murphy—924
RBManase Tonga—427
FBMarcel Reece—1126
DEMason Brodine——23
FSMatt Giordano—1529
RBMichael Bush—1627
FSMichael Huff—1128
SSMichael Mitchell—1224
OLBQuentin Groves—927
TERichard Gordon—824
DTRichard Seymour—1432
RBRock Cartwright—1232
MLBRolando McClain—1522
CSamson Satele—527
KSebastian Janikowski—1533
PShane Lechler—1635
CBStanford Routt—1628
GStefen Wisniewski—322
TStephon Heyer—227
WRT.J. Houshmandzadeh—734
RBTaiwan Jones—923
QBTerrelle Pryor—122
DTTommy Kelly—1631
DETrevor Scott—827
SSTyvon Branch—1625