2025 Las Vegas Raiders Season Stats

The 2025 Las Vegas Raiders went 3-14. They scored 241 points and allowed 432, 32nd in the league on offense and 25th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 3-14
  • Points for: 241 (32nd)
  • Points against: 432 (25th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2413243225
Total yards416832540314
Passing yards285128341714
Rushing yards131732198617
First downs2563233017
Turnovers22241623
Third down %33.8%2846.3%30
Red zone %50.0%2657.8%17
Yards per drive23.823130.5311

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New England Patriots2025-09-07W20-13
2Los Angeles Chargers2025-09-15L9-20
3at Washington Commanders2025-09-21L24-41
4Chicago Bears2025-09-28L24-25
5at Indianapolis Colts2025-10-05L6-40
6Tennessee Titans2025-10-12W20-10
7at Kansas City Chiefs2025-10-19L0-31
9Jacksonville Jaguars2025-11-02L29-30
10at Denver Broncos2025-11-06L7-10
11Dallas Cowboys2025-11-17L16-33
12Cleveland Browns2025-11-23L10-24
13at Los Angeles Chargers2025-11-30L14-31
14Denver Broncos2025-12-07L17-24
15at Philadelphia Eagles2025-12-14L0-31
16at Houston Texans2025-12-21L21-23
17New York Giants2025-12-28L10-34
18Kansas City Chiefs2026-01-04W14-12

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ashton JeantyRB17245.1RB1141.8
Brock BowersTE12176.2TE119.3
Geno SmithQB15173.9QB240.0
Tre TuckerWR17161.7WR380.0
Michael MayerTE1373.8TE380.0
Tyler LockettWR1767.1WR920.0
Jack BechWR1442.4WR1190.0
Raheem MostertRB1229.4RB840.0
Ian ThomasTE924.4TE720.0
Dont'e Thornton Jr.WR1123.5WR1470.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
RBAshton Jeanty171722
LBDevin White171727
WRTre Tucker171724
DBEric Stokes161626
DBIsaiah Pola-Mao161726
QBGeno Smith151535
DBJeremy Chinn151527
DLJonah Laulu151725
DLAdam Butler141531
DLMaxx Crosby141528
TEBrock Bowers121223
LBElandon Roberts111731
DBKyu Blu Kelly111224
WRTyler Lockett101733
OLAlex Cappa9930
TEMichael Mayer91324
DLThomas Booker91726
WRJack Bech81423
DBDarien Porter71124
WRDont'e Thornton Jr.71123
TEIan Thomas5929
DBLonnie Johnson5830
OLKolton Miller4430
QBAidan O'Connell1127
DLMalcolm Koonce61527
DLTyree Wilson51525
LBJamal Adams41730
DLCharles Snowden31227
DBTristin McCollum2926
DBDarnay Holmes11027
DBGreedy Vance1424
QBKenny Pickett1627
DLTonka Hemingway1724
PAJ Cole01730
TEAlbert Okwuegbunam0127
WRAlex Bachman01129
OLAtonio Mafi—125
DBBrandon Hill——25
WRBrenden Rice——23
LBBrennan Jackson0225
DLBrodric Martin0—26
OLCaleb Rogers—124
LBCarlos Basham0228
TECarter Runyon0324
OLCharles Grant——23
DBChigozie Anusiem0125
RBChris Collier——25
LBCody Lindenberg0623
OLDJ Glaze—323
WRDJ Turner0128
OLDalton Wagner——27
KDaniel Carlson01730
DBDecamerion Richardson01024
RBDylan Laube01726
OLDylan Parham—426
DLJJ Pegues0724
OLJackson Powers-Johnson—322
LSJacob Bobenmoyer—428
DLJahfari Harvey0124
LBJamin Davis0127
LBJon Rhattigan0626
OLJordan Meredith—327
OLJoshua Miles——29
WRJustin Shorter0325
DLLaki Tasi——22
OLLayden Robinson——24
LSLuke Elkin——23
OLMcClendon Curtis——26
WRPhillip Dorsett——32
RBRaheem Mostert01233
WRShedrick Jackson0326
OLStone Forsythe—428
DBTerrell Edmunds0—28
LBTommy Eichenberg01424
DLTreven Ma'ae——24
OLWill Putnam—125
RBZamir White0526