2025 Jacksonville Jaguars Season Stats

The 2025 Jacksonville Jaguars went 13-4. They scored 474 points and allowed 336, 6th in the league on offense and 8th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 13-4
  • Points for: 474 (6th)
  • Points against: 336 (8th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points47463368
Total yards573511516211
Passing yards377912370721
Rushing yards19562014551
First downs356732112
Turnovers1814292
Third down %39.2%1940.4%20
Red zone %61.8%1059.6%19
Yards per drive30.342328.056

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Carolina Panthers2025-09-07W26-10
2at Cincinnati Bengals2025-09-14L27-31
3Houston Texans2025-09-21W17-10
4at San Francisco 49ers2025-09-28W26-21
5Kansas City Chiefs2025-10-06W31-28
6Seattle Seahawks2025-10-12L12-20
7Los Angeles Rams2025-10-19L7-35
9at Las Vegas Raiders2025-11-02W30-29
10at Houston Texans2025-11-09L29-36
11Los Angeles Chargers2025-11-16W35-6
12at Arizona Cardinals2025-11-23W27-24
13at Tennessee Titans2025-11-30W25-3
14Indianapolis Colts2025-12-07W36-19
15New York Jets2025-12-14W48-20
16at Denver Broncos2025-12-21W34-20
17at Indianapolis Colts2025-12-28W23-17
18Tennessee Titans2026-01-04W41-7

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Trevor LawrenceQB17338.2QB466.3
Travis EtienneRB17253.9RB1069.6
Parker WashingtonWR16184.7WR279.2
Jakobi MeyersWR16175.8WR320.0
Brian Thomas Jr.WR14138.8WR420.0
Brenton StrangeTE12118.0TE230.0
Bhayshul TutenRB1588.6RB530.0
Tim PatrickWR1351.7WR1070.0
Dyami BrownWR1149.7WR1110.0
Hunter LongTE732.5TE630.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBFoye Oluokun171730
DLJosh Hines-Allen171728
QBTrevor Lawrence171726
DBAndrew Wingard161629
WRJakobi Meyers151629
RBTravis Etienne151726
WRBrian Thomas Jr.141423
LBDevin Lloyd131527
DBGreg Newsome II131525
OLPatrick Mekari131328
DLArik Armstead121532
DBMontaric Brown121426
DBAntonio Johnson111624
TEBrenton Strange111225
DBEric Murray111231
DBJourdan Lewis111230
DBJarrian Jones101524
WRParker Washington101623
DLTravon Walker101425
WRTravis Hunter7722
TEHunter Long4727
DBJuan Thornhill4830
DLMatt Dickerson3530
DBKeith Taylor1126
DLDaVon Hamilton71528
DLDawuane Smoot51330
WRDyami Brown51126
LBDennis Gardeck41531
DLEmmanuel Ogbah4932
WRTim Patrick31332
LBVentrell Miller31526
DBChristian Braswell2626
TEJohnny Mundt21231
TEQuintin Morris21126
WRAustin Trammell1627
DLMaason Smith11123
OLAnton Harrison—523
DLAustin Johnson0931
DLBJ Green II0822
RBBhayshul Tuten01523
LBBranson Combs0725
DBCaleb Ransaw——23
KCam Little01722
DBCam'Ron Silmon-Craig0123
QBCarter Bradley——25
WRChandler Brayboy——24
OLChuma Edoga0328
OLCole Van Lanen—427
OLCooper Hodges——25
DLDanny Striggow0823
RBDeeJay Dallas0527
OLEzra Cleveland—227
RBJa'Quinden Jackson——24
DBJabbar Muhammad——24
LBJack Kiser0625
LBJalen McLeod——23
OLJerome Carvin——25
OLJonah Monheim——23
TEJordan Akins——33
WRJoshua Cephus——24
DLKeivie Rose——25
DBKeni-H Lovely——25
OLKilian Zierer——25
RBLeQuint Allen Jr.01621
PLogan Cooke01630
QBNick Mullens0430
TEPatrick Herbert——25
DBRayuan Lane III01422
OLRicky Lee——26
OLRobert Hainsey—527
LSRoss Matiscik—329
OLSal Wormley——24
WRTim Jones0227
DBTrevian Thomas0123
OLWalker Little—626
OLWyatt Milum——23
LBYasir Abdullah0625