2010 Oakland Raiders Season Stats

The 2010 Oakland Raiders went 8-8. They scored 410 points and allowed 371, 6th in the league on offense and 20th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 8-8
  • Points for: 410 (6th)
  • Points against: 371 (20th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points410637120
Total yards567410516311
Passing yards31812330252
Rushing yards24932213829
First downs3061629213
Turnovers24161926
Third down %34.1%2534.9%7
Red zone %52.1%1752.1%17
Yards per drive27.022125.435

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Tennessee Titans2010-09-12L13-38
2Los Angeles Rams2010-09-19W16-14
3at Arizona Cardinals2010-09-26L23-24
4Houston Texans2010-10-03L24-31
5Los Angeles Chargers2010-10-10W35-27
6at San Francisco 49ers2010-10-17L9-17
7at Denver Broncos2010-10-24W59-14
8Seattle Seahawks2010-10-31W33-3
9Kansas City Chiefs2010-11-07W23-20
11at Pittsburgh Steelers2010-11-21L3-35
12Miami Dolphins2010-11-28L17-33
13at Los Angeles Chargers2010-12-05W28-13
14at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-12-12L31-38
15Denver Broncos2010-12-19W39-23
16Indianapolis Colts2010-12-26L26-31
17at Kansas City Chiefs2011-01-02W31-10

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Darren McFaddenRB13267.4RB884.6
Jason CampbellQB13158.7QB230.0
Zach MillerTE15158.5TE102.3
Michael BushRB14150.9RB270.0
Jacoby FordWR15129.5WR540.0
Louis MurphyWR14116.2WR640.0
Marcel ReeceRB1692.5RB500.0
Darrius Heyward-BeyWR1471.4WR880.0
Bruce GradkowskiQB650.5QB410.0
Johnnie Lee HigginsWR1320.3WR1420.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TEBrandon Myers—1125
GBruce Campbell——22
OLBBruce Davis—325
WRChaz Schilens—425
CBChris Johnson—1131
GCooper Carlisle—333
GDaniel Loper—228
RBDarren McFadden—1323
WRDarrius Heyward-Bey—1423
DTDesmond Bryant—1225
FSHiram Eugene—1230
QBJ.T. O'Sullivan——31
WRJacoby Ford—1523
CJared Veldheer—1023
OLBJarvis Moss—626
QBJason Campbell—1329
CBJeremy Ware—224
DTJohn Henderson—931
WRJohnnie Lee Higgins—1327
LSJon Condo—629
OLBKamerion Wimbley—1527
TKhalif Barnes—728
QBKyle Boller—329
DELamarr Houston—1623
TLangston Walker—631
WRLouis Murphy—1423
FBMarcel Reece—1625
TMario Henderson—226
DEMatt Shaughnessy—1524
RBMichael Bennett—532
RBMichael Bush—1426
FSMichael Huff—1627
SSMichael Mitchell—1523
WRNick Miller—923
CBNnamdi Asomugha—1129
OLBQuentin Groves—1326
DTRichard Seymour—1331
MLBRicky Brown—827
GRobert Gallery—530
RBRock Cartwright—1531
MLBRolando McClain—1521
OLBSam Williams—1030
CSamson Satele—526
KSebastian Janikowski—1632
PShane Lechler—1634
CBStanford Routt—1627
DBStevie Brown—1523
OLBThomas Howard—727
DTTommy Kelly—1630
OLBTravis Goethel—523
SSTyvon Branch—1624
CBWalter McFadden—223
TEZach Miller—1525