2010 Kansas City Chiefs Season Stats

The 2010 Kansas City Chiefs went 10-6. They scored 366 points and allowed 326, 14th in the league on offense and 11th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 366 (14th)
  • Points against: 326 (11th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3661432611
Total yards559512528314
Passing yards296830351917
Rushing yards26271176415
First downs3191129414
Turnovers1322124
Third down %36.7%2037.7%13
Red zone %59.6%870.3%31
Yards per drive29.141427.8113

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Los Angeles Chargers2010-09-13W21-14
2at Cleveland Browns2010-09-19W16-14
3San Francisco 49ers2010-09-26W31-10
5at Indianapolis Colts2010-10-10L9-19
6at Houston Texans2010-10-17L31-35
7Jacksonville Jaguars2010-10-24W42-20
8Buffalo Bills2010-10-31W13-10
9at Las Vegas Raiders2010-11-07L20-23
10at Denver Broncos2010-11-14L29-49
11Arizona Cardinals2010-11-21W31-13
12at Seattle Seahawks2010-11-28W42-24
13Denver Broncos2010-12-05W10-6
14at Los Angeles Chargers2010-12-12L0-31
15at Los Angeles Rams2010-12-19W27-13
16Tennessee Titans2010-12-26W34-14
17Las Vegas Raiders2011-01-02L10-31

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jamaal CharlesRB16282.5RB4101.7
Dwayne BoweWR16278.6WR490.4
Matt CasselQB15229.1QB120.0
Thomas JonesRB16149.8RB280.0
Tony MoeakiTE15120.6TE170.0
Dexter McClusterWR1159.0WR990.0
Chris ChambersWR1249.3WR1130.0
Terrance CopperWR1433.7WR1240.0
Leonard PopeTE1429.6TE550.0
Verran TuckerWR1123.4WR1330.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAndy Studebaker—1325
NTAnthony Toribio—325
TBarry Richardson—724
TBranden Albert—726
CBBrandon Carr—1624
CBBrandon Flowers—1524
GBrian Waters—333
QBBrodie Croyle—227
CCasey Wiegmann—737
OLBCharlie Anderson——29
WRChris Chambers—1232
ILBCorey Mays—627
ILBCory Greenwood—1025
ILBDemorrio Williams—1430
ILBDerrick Johnson—1628
WRDexter McCluster—1122
PDustin Colquitt—1628
WRDwayne Bowe—1626
SSEric Berry—1622
DEGlenn Dorsey—1625
RBJackie Battle—1327
TEJake O'Connell—825
RBJamaal Charles—1624
CBJavier Arenas—1623
GJon Asamoah——22
FSJon McGraw—1131
ILBJovan Belcher—1623
FSKendrick Lewis—1122
WRKevin Curtis—132
TELeonard Pope—1427
QBMatt Cassel—1528
FBMike Cox—425
OLBMike Vrabel—1435
WRQuinten Lawrence——26
SSReshard Langford—424
DBRicky Price—623
NTRon Edwards—1131
CRudy Niswanger——28
GRyan Lilja—429
TRyan O'Callaghan——27
KRyan Succop—1624
DEShaun Smith—1529
OLBTamba Hali—1627
WRTerrance Copper—1428
LSThomas Gafford—427
RBThomas Jones—1632
RBThomas Jones—1632
FBTim Castille—826
TETony Moeaki—1523
CBTravis Daniels—728
QBTyler Palko—227
DETyson Jackson—1024
WRVerran Tucker—1122
DEWallace Gilberry—1326