2010 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2010 Buffalo Bills went 4-12. They scored 283 points and allowed 425, 28th in the league on offense and 28th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 283 (28th)
  • Points against: 425 (28th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2832842528
Total yards487025578524
Passing yards31502430723
Rushing yards172018271332
First downs2652533528
Turnovers35302025
Third down %37.9%1843.2%30
Red zone %50.0%2062.3%28
Yards per drive26.472430.7726

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Miami Dolphins2010-09-12L10-15
2at Green Bay Packers2010-09-19L7-34
3at New England Patriots2010-09-26L30-38
4New York Jets2010-10-03L14-38
5Jacksonville Jaguars2010-10-10L26-36
7at Baltimore Ravens2010-10-24L34-37
8at Kansas City Chiefs2010-10-31L10-13
9Chicago Bears2010-11-07L19-22
10Detroit Lions2010-11-14W14-12
11at Cincinnati Bengals2010-11-21W49-31
12Pittsburgh Steelers2010-11-28L16-19
13at Minnesota Vikings2010-12-05L14-38
14Cleveland Browns2010-12-12W13-6
15at Miami Dolphins2010-12-19W17-14
16New England Patriots2010-12-26L3-34
17at New York Jets2011-01-02L7-38

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Steve JohnsonWR16247.3WR1049.1
Ryan FitzpatrickQB13198.6QB190.0
Fred JacksonRB16183.2RB2116.4
Lee EvansWR13116.8WR620.0
Roscoe ParrishWR886.5WR800.0
David NelsonWR1484.3WR820.0
C.J. SpillerRB1478.0RB560.0
Donald JonesWR1345.4WR1150.0
Naaman RooseveltWR423.2WR1350.0
Jonathan StuparTE923.1TE600.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAaron Maybin—422
ILBAkin Ayodele—1531
DEAlex Carrington—823
GAndy Levitre—824
ILBArthur Moats—1322
CBAshton Youboty—226
QBBrian Brohm—125
PBrian Moorman—1634
SSBryan Scott—1429
RBC.J. Spiller—1423
GChad Rinehart—125
OLBChris Kelsay—1531
TColin Brown——25
FBCorey McIntyre—1331
TEDavid Martin—831
WRDavid Nelson—1424
TDemetress Bell—526
WRDonald Jones—1323
FSDonte Whitner—1625
CBDrayton Florence—1630
TEd Wang——23
GEric Wood—524
TErik Pears—128
RBFred Jackson—1629
LSGarrison Sanborn—525
CGeoff Hangartner—228
SSGeorge Wilson—1329
FSJairus Byrd—1524
RBJehuu Caulcrick—227
DEJohn McCargo—127
OLBJon Corto—526
TEJonathan Stupar—926
DTKellen Heard——25
NTKyle Williams—1627
CBLeodis McKelvin—1525
QBLevi Brown—123
GMansfield Wrotto—526
DEMarcus Stroud—1532
LBMike Balogun——27
TEMike Caussin——23
WRNaaman Roosevelt—423
WRPaul Hubbard—125
ILBPaul Posluszny—1426
OLBPierre Woods—428
FBQuinton Ganther—726
CBReggie Corner—1227
KRian Lindell—1633
QBRyan Fitzpatrick—1328
TEScott Chandler—625
DESpencer Johnson—1429
WRSteve Johnson—1624
CBTerrence McGee—730
NTTorell Troup—1322