2005 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2005 Buffalo Bills went 5-11. They scored 271 points and allowed 367, 24th in the league on offense and 24th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 271 (24th)
  • Points against: 367 (24th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2712436724
Total yards412228549629
Passing yards251729329119
Rushing yards160521220530
First downs2592634331
Turnovers2515289
Third down %36.8%2046.5%32
Red zone %34.0%3063.5%32
Yards per drive23.972731.4131

2005 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Houston Texans2005-09-11W22-7
2at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2005-09-18L3-19
3Atlanta Falcons2005-09-25L16-24
4at New Orleans Saints2005-10-02L7-19
5Miami Dolphins2005-10-09W20-14
6New York Jets2005-10-16W27-17
7at Las Vegas Raiders2005-10-23L17-38
8at New England Patriots2005-10-30L16-21
10Kansas City Chiefs2005-11-13W14-3
11at Los Angeles Chargers2005-11-20L10-48
12Carolina Panthers2005-11-27L9-13
13at Miami Dolphins2005-12-04L23-24
14New England Patriots2005-12-11L7-35
15Denver Broncos2005-12-17L17-28
16at Cincinnati Bengals2005-12-24W37-27
17at New York Jets2006-01-01L26-30

2005 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Willis McGaheeRB16198.5RB1634.6
Eric MouldsWR14186.6WR280.0
Lee EvansWR16169.1WR323.9
Josh ReedWR1688.6WR740.0
Kelly HolcombQB1081.5QB320.0
J.P. LosmanQB978.8QB340.0
Shaud WilliamsRB1644.9RB790.0
Roscoe ParrishWR1035.7WR1150.0
Mark CampbellTE1132.9TE460.0
Daimon SheltonRB1128.8RB900.0

2005 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAaron Schobel—1628
MLBAngelo Crowell—1524
GBennie Anderson—728
TEBrad Cieslak——23
PBrian Moorman—1629
DEChris Kelsay—1626
GChris Villarrial—232
FBDaimon Shelton—1133
GDuke Preston——23
TDylan McFarland——25
CBEric King—1223
WREric Moulds—1432
WRGeorge Wilson—224
TGreg Jerman—126
QBJ.P. Losman—924
CBJabari Greer—1323
DTJason Jefferson——24
TJason Peters—823
OLBJeff Posey—1630
FSJim Leonhard—523
FBJoe Burns—926
FBJon Goldsberry——24
WRJonathan Smith—524
WRJosh Reed—1625
OLBJosh Stamer—928
DTJustin Bannan—1426
GJustin Geisinger——23
QBKelly Holcomb—1032
SSLawyer Milloy—1632
WRLee Evans—1624
LBLiam Ezekiel—223
RBLionel Gates——23
MLBLondon Fletcher—1630
OLBMario Haggan—1425
TEMark Campbell—1130
TMike Gandy—526
LSMike Schneck—228
TMike Williams—125
CBNate Clements—1626
FSRashad Baker—1223
KRian Lindell—1628
WRRoscoe Parrish—1023
DERyan Denney—1628
DTSam Adams—1132
WRSam Aiken—1525
QBShane Matthews——35
RBShaud Williams—1625
CBTerrence McGee—1525
DTTim Anderson—1525
TETim Euhus—525
CTrey Teague—431
FSTroy Vincent—1635
RBWillis McGahee—1624