2004 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2004 Buffalo Bills went 9-7. They scored 395 points and allowed 284, 7th in the league on offense and 8th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 9-7
  • Points for: 395 (7th)
  • Points against: 284 (8th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points39572848
Total yards46912542192
Passing yards28022726153
Rushing yards18891216047
First downs271252605
Turnovers2718371
Third down %35.5%2036.0%13
Red zone %45.9%2742.6%4
Yards per drive24.062521.862

2004 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Jacksonville Jaguars2004-09-12L10-13
2at Las Vegas Raiders2004-09-19L10-13
4New England Patriots2004-10-03L17-31
5at New York Jets2004-10-10L14-16
6Miami Dolphins2004-10-17W20-13
7at Baltimore Ravens2004-10-24L6-20
8Arizona Cardinals2004-10-31W38-14
9New York Jets2004-11-07W22-17
10at New England Patriots2004-11-14L6-29
11Los Angeles Rams2004-11-21W37-17
12at Seattle Seahawks2004-11-28W38-9
13at Miami Dolphins2004-12-05W42-32
14Cleveland Browns2004-12-12W37-7
15at Cincinnati Bengals2004-12-19W33-17
16at San Francisco 49ers2004-12-26W41-7
17Pittsburgh Steelers2005-01-02L24-29

2004 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Willis McGaheeRB15225.7RB1349.5
Eric MouldsWR16222.2WR206.8
Lee EvansWR15192.8WR2917.4
Drew BledsoeQB16160.5QB210.0
Mark CampbellTE867.3TE280.0
Travis HenryRB947.1RB770.0
Shaud WilliamsRB433.6RB880.0
Tim EuhusTE632.8TE470.0
Josh ReedWR1131.2WR1180.0
Daimon SheltonRB1328.4RB930.0

2004 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAaron Schobel—1627
OLBAngelo Crowell—1223
TEBradford Banta——34
PBrian Moorman—1628
DEChris Kelsay—1625
GChris Villarrial—331
SSCoy Wire—1026
FBDaimon Shelton—1332
RBDante Brown—124
QBDrew Bledsoe—1632
TDylan McFarland——24
WREric Moulds—1631
FSIzell Reese—930
QBJ.P. Losman—323
CBJabari Greer—1022
TEJason Peters—322
OLBJeff Posey—1629
FBJoe Burns—1325
TJonas Jennings—427
WRJonathan Smith—923
WRJosh Reed—1124
OLBJosh Stamer—1327
DTJustin Bannan—225
CBKevin Thomas—1426
GLawrence Smith—325
SSLawyer Milloy—1131
WRLee Evans—1523
MLBLondon Fletcher—1629
TMarcus Price——32
MLBMario Haggan—1124
GMike Pucillo——25
TMike Williams—124
CBNate Clements—1625
DTPat Williams—1532
FSPierson Prioleau—1527
FSRashad Baker—1222
KRian Lindell—1627
TERod Trafford—426
DTRon Edwards—1225
CRoss Tucker—725
DERyan Denney—1427
TERyan Neufeld—829
DTSam Adams—1431
WRSam Aiken—824
QBShane Matthews—234
RBShaud Williams—424
OLBTakeo Spikes—1628
CBTerrence McGee—1624
DTTim Anderson——24
RBTravis Henry—926
CTrey Teague—430
CBTroy Vincent—734
RBWillis McGahee—1523