2011 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2011 Buffalo Bills went 6-10. They scored 372 points and allowed 434, 14th in the league on offense and 30th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 372 (14th)
  • Points against: 434 (30th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3721443430
Total yards562414593824
Passing yards370315371419
Rushing yards192113222428
First downs3131434027
Turnovers3027296
Third down %32.5%2839.7%21
Red zone %52.8%1263.3%32
Yards per drive29.61430.7721

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Kansas City Chiefs2011-09-11W41-7
2Las Vegas Raiders2011-09-18W38-35
3New England Patriots2011-09-25W34-31
4at Cincinnati Bengals2011-10-02L20-23
5Philadelphia Eagles2011-10-09W31-24
6at New York Giants2011-10-16L24-27
8Washington Commanders2011-10-30W23-0
9New York Jets2011-11-06L11-27
10at Dallas Cowboys2011-11-13L7-44
11at Miami Dolphins2011-11-20L8-35
12at New York Jets2011-11-27L24-28
13Tennessee Titans2011-12-04L17-23
14at Los Angeles Chargers2011-12-11L10-37
15Miami Dolphins2011-12-18L23-30
16Denver Broncos2011-12-24W40-14
17at New England Patriots2012-01-01L21-49

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ryan FitzpatrickQB16222.8QB120.0
Steve JohnsonWR16218.4WR1626.8
Fred JacksonRB10208.6RB1422.2
C.J. SpillerRB16158.0RB270.0
David NelsonWR16156.8WR380.0
Scott ChandlerTE14110.9TE210.0
Brad SmithWR1565.7WR940.0
Derek HaganWR955.2WR1050.0
Donald JonesWR852.3WR1100.0
Tashard ChoiceRB1348.6RB750.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAaron Williams—921
LBAlex Carrington—1124
ILBAndra Davis—733
GAndy Levitre—625
ILBArthur Moats—1223
WRBrad Smith—1528
KBrandon Coutu—127
PBrian Moorman—1635
SSBryan Scott—1630
RBC.J. Spiller—1624
GChad Rinehart—626
TChris Hairston—322
OLBChris Kelsay—1232
GColin Brown—126
FBCorey McIntyre—1132
SSDa'Norris Searcy—1023
OLBDanny Batten—1424
WRDavid Nelson—1625
TDemetress Bell——27
WRDerek Hagan—927
CBDrayton Florence—1531
DEDwan Edwards—1330
TErik Pears—529
TEFendi Onobun—125
LSGarrison Sanborn—326
SSGeorge Wilson—1330
FSJairus Byrd—1625
DTJarron Gilbert——25
RBJohnny White—723
DBJosh Nesbitt——23
CBJustin Rogers—923
WRKamar Aiken—122
DEKellen Heard—1126
ILBKelvin Sheppard—1523
TEKevin Brock—225
ILBKirk Morrison—529
GKraig Urbik—326
DEKyle Moore—325
CBLeodis McKelvin—1626
DELionel Dotson—226
DEMarcell Dareus—1621
DTMichael Jasper——25
WRNaaman Roosevelt—1024
ILBNick Barnett—1630
CBReggie Corner—328
WRRuvell Martin—1029
QBRyan Fitzpatrick—1629
TSam Young——24
TEScott Chandler—1426
DESpencer Johnson—1630
WRSteve Johnson—1625
RBTashard Choice—1327
QBTyler Thigpen—227