2012 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2012 Buffalo Bills went 6-10. They scored 344 points and allowed 435, 21st in the league on offense and 26th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 344 (21st)
  • Points against: 435 (26th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3442143526
Total yards548619580622
Passing yards326925347310
Rushing yards22176233331
First downs3011935029
Turnovers33302024
Third down %38.9%1344.0%31
Red zone %51.1%2169.1%31
Yards per drive29.032031.3823

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Jets2012-09-09L28-48
2Kansas City Chiefs2012-09-16W35-17
3at Cleveland Browns2012-09-23W24-14
4New England Patriots2012-09-30L28-52
5at San Francisco 49ers2012-10-07L3-45
6at Arizona Cardinals2012-10-14W19-16
7Tennessee Titans2012-10-21L34-35
9at Houston Texans2012-11-04L9-21
10at New England Patriots2012-11-11L31-37
11Miami Dolphins2012-11-15W19-14
12at Indianapolis Colts2012-11-25L13-20
13Jacksonville Jaguars2012-12-02W34-18
14Los Angeles Rams2012-12-09L12-15
15Seattle Seahawks2012-12-16L17-50
16at Miami Dolphins2012-12-23L10-24
17New York Jets2012-12-30W28-9

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
C.J. SpillerRB16255.3RB695.6
Steve JohnsonWR16217.6WR1920.2
Ryan FitzpatrickQB16213.7QB200.0
Scott ChandlerTE15134.1TE150.0
Fred JacksonRB10115.4RB350.0
Donald JonesWR12109.3WR680.0
Trevor GrahamWR1569.7WR880.0
Brad SmithWR1562.8WR980.0
Tashard ChoiceRB1030.2RB940.0
Dorin DickersonTE717.9TE600.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAaron Williams—1122
DTAlex Carrington—1325
GAndy Levitre—626
WRBrad Smith—1529
OLBBryan Scott—1631
RBC.J. Spiller—1625
WRChris Hogan——25
GChris Scott——25
OLBChris White—723
TCordy Glenn—623
FBCorey McIntyre—633
CBCrezdon Butler—225
SSDa'Norris Searcy—1324
CDavid Snow—123
FBDorin Dickerson—724
CEric Wood—526
LSGarrison Sanborn—227
SSGeorge Wilson—1631
LBGreg Lloyd——23
FSJairus Byrd—1626
DTJay Ross——25
CBJustin Rogers—1524
GKeith Williams——24
MLBKelvin Sheppard—1524
WRKevin Elliott—924
MLBKirk Morrison—230
GKraig Urbik—327
DEKyle Moore—1126
DTKyle Williams—1629
TELee Smith—925
SSMana Silva—424
DEMarcell Dareus—1622
WRMarcus Easley—325
DEMario Williams—1627
DEMark Anderson—429
OLBNick Barnett—1631
OLBNigel Bradham—1323
KRian Lindell—1635
DBRon Brooks—724
WRRuvell Martin—830
QBRyan Fitzpatrick—1630
TSam Young—125
PShawn Powell—1324
OLBShawne Merriman—828
DTSpencer Johnson—1231
CBStephon Gilmore—1622
WRSteve Johnson—1626
WRT.J. Graham—1523
DBT.J. Heath——25
QBTarvaris Jackson——29
RBTashard Choice—1028
TThomas Welch——25
QBTyler Thigpen—228