2012 San Francisco 49ers Season Stats

The 2012 San Francisco 49ers went 11-4-1. They scored 397 points and allowed 273, 11th in the league on offense and 2nd on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 11-4-1
  • Points for: 397 (11th)
  • Points against: 273 (2nd)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points397112732
Total yards57891147103
Passing yards32982332034
Rushing yards2491415074
First downs323142842
Turnovers1422315
Third down %35.1%2533.0%4
Red zone %50.9%2261.1%27
Yards per drive32.161126.177

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Green Bay Packers2012-09-09W30-22
2Detroit Lions2012-09-16W27-19
3at Minnesota Vikings2012-09-23L13-24
4at New York Jets2012-09-30W34-0
5Buffalo Bills2012-10-07W45-3
6New York Giants2012-10-14L3-26
7Seattle Seahawks2012-10-18W13-6
8at Arizona Cardinals2012-10-29W24-3
10Los Angeles Rams2012-11-11T24-24
11Chicago Bears2012-11-19W32-7
12at New Orleans Saints2012-11-25W31-21
13at Los Angeles Rams2012-12-02L13-16
14Miami Dolphins2012-12-09W27-13
15at New England Patriots2012-12-16W41-34
16at Seattle Seahawks2012-12-23L13-42
17Arizona Cardinals2012-12-30W27-13

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Michael CrabtreeWR16250.3WR1546.9
Frank GoreRB16224.8RB1080.1
Colin KaepernickQB13174.1QB250.0
Vernon DavisTE16125.8TE200.0
Alex SmithQB10122.7QB290.0
Mario ManninghamWR1297.3WR730.0
Randy MossWR1689.4WR780.0
Delanie WalkerTE1671.4TE370.0
Kendall HunterRB1164.1RB600.0
Kyle WilliamsWR1143.3WR1180.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRA.J. Jenkins—123
OLBAhmad Brooks—1628
OLBAldon Smith—1623
GAlex Boone—325
QBAlex Smith—1028
PAndy Lee—1630
TAnthony Davis—723
RBAnthony Dixon—825
LSBrian Jennings—236
FBBruce Miller—1425
SSC.J. Spillman—1326
LBCam Johnson——22
CBCarlos Rogers—1531
WRChad Hall——26
CBChris Culliver—1524
OLBClark Haggans—235
QBColin Kaepernick—1325
GDaniel Kilgore—225
FSDarcel McBath—627
FSDashon Goldson—1628
KDavid Akers—1638
TEDelanie Walker—1628
SSDonte Whitner—1627
RBFrank Gore—1629
TEGarrett Celek—524
NTIan Williams—123
NTIsaac Sopoaga—1231
RBJewel Hampton——23
GJoe Looney——22
TJoe Staley—528
CJonathan Goodwin—434
DTJustin Smith—1433
RBLaMichael James—423
ILBLarry Grant—727
GLeonard Davis—234
WRMichael Crabtree—1625
LBMichael Wilhoite—526
GMike Iupati—925
ILBNavorro Bowman—1624
ILBPatrick Willis—1627
CBPerrish Cox—1425
WRRandy Moss—1635
DTRay McDonald—1428
DTRicky Jean Francois—826
QBScott Tolzien——25
CBTarell Brown—1627
ILBTavares Gooden—728
WRTed Ginn—1327
DETony Jerod-Eddie——22
CBTramaine Brock—1224
DBTrenton Robinson——22
TEVernon Davis—1628
DTWill Tukuafu—728