2012 New York Jets Season Stats

The 2012 New York Jets went 6-10. They scored 281 points and allowed 375, 28th in the league on offense and 20th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 281 (28th)
  • Points against: 375 (20th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2812837520
Total yards47873051748
Passing yards28913030362
Rushing yards189612213826
First downs299222937
Turnovers34312217
Third down %36.9%2037.2%12
Red zone %48.9%2458.5%25
Yards per drive24.83126.05

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Buffalo Bills2012-09-09W48-28
2at Pittsburgh Steelers2012-09-16L10-27
3at Miami Dolphins2012-09-23W23-20
4San Francisco 49ers2012-09-30L0-34
5Houston Texans2012-10-08L17-23
6Indianapolis Colts2012-10-14W35-9
7at New England Patriots2012-10-21L26-29
8Miami Dolphins2012-10-28L9-30
10at Seattle Seahawks2012-11-11L7-28
11at Los Angeles Rams2012-11-18W27-13
12New England Patriots2012-11-22L19-49
13Arizona Cardinals2012-12-02W7-6
14at Jacksonville Jaguars2012-12-09W17-10
15at Tennessee Titans2012-12-17L10-14
16Los Angeles Chargers2012-12-23L17-27
17at Buffalo Bills2012-12-30L9-28

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Shonn GreeneRB16186.4RB1850.7
Jeremy KerleyWR16157.2WR420.0
Mark SanchezQB15118.1QB300.0
Bilal PowellRB1498.7RB420.0
Jeff CumberlandTE1482.9TE340.0
Dustin KellerTE871.7TE360.0
Chaz SchilensWR1266.9WR890.0
Stephen HillWR1164.2WR960.0
Santonio HolmesWR451.2WR1110.0
Braylon EdwardsWR943.9WR1170.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DBAntonio Allen—424
CBAntonio Cromartie—1528
TAustin Howard—425
ILBBart Scott—1532
RBBilal Powell—1424
GBrandon Moore—332
WRBraylon Edwards—929
OLBBryan Thomas—833
CCaleb Schlauderaff——25
OLBCalvin Pace—1632
WRChaz Schilens—1227
TD'Brickashaw Ferguson—229
NTDamon Harrison——24
CBDarrin Walls—224
ILBDavid Harris—1628
ILBDemario Davis—1123
DBDonnie Fletcher——22
TEDustin Keller—828
WREdmond Gates—1026
CBEllis Lankster—1325
SSEric Smith—929
OLBGarrett McIntyre—1528
QBGreg McElroy—224
TEHayden Smith—127
TJason Smith—426
TEJeff Cumberland—1425
WRJeremy Kerley—1624
RBJoe McKnight—1424
RBJohn Griffin——24
WRJordan White—124
SSJosh Bush—923
NTKenrick Ellis—825
TEKonrad Reuland—1125
CBKyle Wilson—1525
SSLaRon Landry—1628
RBLex Hilliard—1028
QBMark Sanchez—1526
GMatt Slauson—326
DTMike Devito—1428
DEMuhammad Wilkerson—1623
ILBNick Bellore—923
KNick Folk—1628
CNick Mangold—228
DEQuinton Coples—1422
LBRicky Sapp——26
PRobert Malone—1624
RBShonn Greene—1627
NTSione Pouha—1133
LSTanner Purdum—528
QBTim Tebow—1125
GVladimir Ducasse—225
SSYeremiah Bell—1634