2012 Arizona Cardinals Season Stats

The 2012 Arizona Cardinals went 5-11. They scored 250 points and allowed 357, 31st in the league on offense and 17th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 250 (31st)
  • Points against: 357 (17th)
  • Division: NFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2503135717
Total yards420932540512
Passing yards30052832135
Rushing yards120432219228
First downs247322884
Turnovers3128306
Third down %25.2%3232.9%2
Red zone %40.0%3144.4%3
Yards per drive19.953225.864

2012 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Seattle Seahawks2012-09-09W20-16
2at New England Patriots2012-09-16W20-18
3Philadelphia Eagles2012-09-23W27-6
4Miami Dolphins2012-09-30W24-21
5at Los Angeles Rams2012-10-04L3-17
6Buffalo Bills2012-10-14L16-19
7at Minnesota Vikings2012-10-21L14-21
8San Francisco 49ers2012-10-29L3-24
9at Green Bay Packers2012-11-04L17-31
11at Atlanta Falcons2012-11-18L19-23
12Los Angeles Rams2012-11-25L17-31
13at New York Jets2012-12-02L6-7
14at Seattle Seahawks2012-12-09L0-58
15Detroit Lions2012-12-16W38-10
16Chicago Bears2012-12-23L13-28
17at San Francisco 49ers2012-12-30L13-27

2012 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Larry FitzgeraldWR16174.8WR320.0
Andre RobertsWR15172.8WR340.0
Michael FloydWR15111.2WR650.0
LaRod Stephens-HowlingRB1487.2RB450.0
Rob HouslerTE1586.7TE310.0
Kevin KolbQB684.8QB340.0
Chris WellsRB854.8RB630.0
William PowellRB1253.9RB660.0
Early DoucetWR1249.6WR1120.0
John SkeltonQB731.8QB390.0

2012 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
GAdam Snyder—430
SSAdrian Wilson—1533
RBAlfonso Smith—425
WRAndre Roberts—1524
FBAnthony Sherman—1224
TBobby Massie—423
QBBrian Hoyer—227
DECalais Campbell—1326
RBChris Wells—824
TD'Anthony Batiste—730
NTDan Williams—1325
DTDarnell Dockett—1431
ILBDaryl Washington—1626
GDaryn Colledge—830
PDave Zastudil—1634
NTDavid Carter—725
WREarly Doucet—1227
CBGregory Toler—1027
CBJamell Fleming—823
FSJames Sanders—1229
KJay Feely—1636
TEJeff King—1229
TEJim Dray—326
QBJohn Skelton—724
FSJustin Bethel—1022
FSKerry Rhodes—1530
WRKerry Taylor——23
TEKory Sperry——27
RBLaRod Stephens-Howling—1425
WRLaron Byrd—323
WRLarry Fitzgerald—1629
CBMichael Adams—1127
WRMichael Floyd—1523
GMike Gibson——27
LSMike Leach—536
TNate Potter—124
DTNick Eason—932
ILBParis Lenon—1635
TPat McQuistan——29
CBPatrick Peterson—1622
OLBQuentin Groves—1328
SSRashad Johnson—1226
ILBReggie Walker—626
DERonald Talley—326
QBRyan Lindley—623
OLBSam Acho—1624
CScott Wedige——24
GSenio Kelemete—122
ILBStewart Bradley—729
DEVonnie Holliday—1037
CBWilliam Gay—1527
RBWilliam Powell—1224
LBZack Nash—323