2006 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2006 Buffalo Bills went 7-9. They scored 300 points and allowed 311, 23rd in the league on offense and 10th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 300 (23rd)
  • Points against: 311 (10th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3002331110
Total yards427030527818
Passing yards27182830237
Rushing yards155227225528
First downs2343230017
Turnovers26182029
Third down %31.7%3136.6%11
Red zone %44.1%2453.3%20
Yards per drive22.713028.5318

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New England Patriots2006-09-10L17-19
2at Miami Dolphins2006-09-17W16-6
3New York Jets2006-09-24L20-28
4Minnesota Vikings2006-10-01W17-12
5at Chicago Bears2006-10-08L7-40
6at Detroit Lions2006-10-15L17-20
7New England Patriots2006-10-22L6-28
9Green Bay Packers2006-11-05W24-10
10at Indianapolis Colts2006-11-12L16-17
11at Houston Texans2006-11-19W24-21
12Jacksonville Jaguars2006-11-26W27-24
13Los Angeles Chargers2006-12-03L21-24
14at New York Jets2006-12-10W31-13
15Miami Dolphins2006-12-17W21-0
16Tennessee Titans2006-12-24L29-30
17at Baltimore Ravens2006-12-31L7-19

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Lee EvansWR16259.1WR860.5
J.P. LosmanQB16176.0QB150.0
Willis McGaheeRB14164.6RB260.0
Peerless PriceWR16110.0WR640.0
Josh ReedWR1288.3WR740.0
Anthony ThomasRB1483.7RB490.0
Roscoe ParrishWR1672.8WR860.0
Robert RoyalTE1563.4TE280.0
Brad CieslakTE410.6TE750.0
Daimon SheltonRB510.5RB1200.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CAaron Merz—123
DEAaron Schobel—1529
WRAndre Davis—1427
RBAnthony Thomas—1429
CBAshton Youboty—122
TBrad Butler——23
TEBrad Cieslak—424
PBrian Moorman—1630
DEChris Kelsay—1627
SSCoy Wire—1228
QBCraig Nall——27
SSDonte Whitner—1521
GDuke Preston—424
DEEric Powell——27
WRGeorge Wilson——25
QBJ.P. Losman—1625
CBJabari Greer—1124
DTJason Jefferson—225
TJason Peters—524
FSJim Leonhard—1024
MLBJohn DiGiorgio—724
WRJosh Reed—1226
OLBKeith Ellison—1322
QBKelly Holcomb——33
TEKevin Everett—424
CBKiwaukee Thomas—1529
FSKo Simpson—1623
DTKyle Williams—1623
DTLarry Tripplett—1627
WRLee Evans—1625
MLBLondon Fletcher—1631
OLBMario Haggan—1226
SSMatt Bowen—130
TEMatt Murphy——26
CMelvin Fowler—527
TMike Gandy—327
LSMike Schneck—729
CBNate Clements—1627
WRPeerless Price—1630
KRian Lindell—1629
TERobert Royal—1527
WRRoscoe Parrish—1624
OLBRoy Manning——25
DERyan Denney—1529
WRSam Aiken—826
RBShaud Williams—426
OLBTakeo Spikes—1230
TTerrance Pennington—123
CBTerrence McGee—1526
DTTim Anderson—1526
DETony Hargrove—1023
GTutan Reyes—329
RBWillis McGahee—1425