2006 Detroit Lions Season Stats

The 2006 Detroit Lions went 3-13. They scored 305 points and allowed 398, 21st in the league on offense and 30th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 3-13
  • Points for: 305 (21st)
  • Points against: 398 (30th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3052139830
Total yards494922553028
Passing yards38207352525
Rushing yards112932200521
First downs2901831927
Turnovers39302616
Third down %32.6%3043.5%25
Red zone %40.0%3056.1%24
Yards per drive27.041830.2226

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Seattle Seahawks2006-09-10L6-9
2at Chicago Bears2006-09-17L7-34
3Green Bay Packers2006-09-24L24-31
4at Los Angeles Rams2006-10-01L34-41
5at Minnesota Vikings2006-10-08L17-26
6Buffalo Bills2006-10-15W20-17
7at New York Jets2006-10-22L24-31
9Atlanta Falcons2006-11-05W30-14
10San Francisco 49ers2006-11-12L13-19
11at Arizona Cardinals2006-11-19L10-17
12Miami Dolphins2006-11-23L10-27
13at New England Patriots2006-12-03L21-28
14Minnesota Vikings2006-12-10L20-30
15at Green Bay Packers2006-12-17L9-17
16Chicago Bears2006-12-24L21-26
17at Dallas Cowboys2006-12-31W39-31

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Roy WilliamsWR16251.2WR1052.6
Mike FurreyWR16240.6WR1326.0
Kevin JonesRB12219.9RB150.0
Jon KitnaQB16217.9QB730.1
Dan CampbellTE1475.8TE210.0
Arlen HarrisRB853.0RB640.0
Az-Zahir HakimWR531.8WR1100.0
Corey BradfordWR730.4WR1130.0
Shawn BrysonRB523.9RB950.0
Mike WilliamsWR523.9WR1200.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLBAlex Lewis—1025
DTAnthony Bryant—425
OLBAnthony Cannon—622
RBArlen Harris—826
RBAveion Cason—527
MLBBoss Bailey—1527
FBCasey Fitzsimmons—726
DEClaude Harriott——25
DTCleveland Pinkney—629
TClint Stickdorn——24
WRCorey Bradford—731
DECorey Smith—627
DTCory Redding—1626
FBCory Schlesinger—734
TEDan Campbell—1430
QBDan Orlovsky——23
FSDaniel Bullocks—1323
CDave Pearson——25
CBDee McCann——23
WRDevale Ellis—522
CDominic Raiola—728
LSDon Muhlbach—125
MLBDonte' Curry—928
CBDre' Bly—1629
WREddie Drummond—1426
OLBErnie Sims—1622
GFrank Davis—325
CBJamar Fletcher—1327
DEJared DeVries—1430
KJason Hanson—1636
TJeff Backus—1029
QBJon Kitna—1634
SSJon McGraw—1427
TJonathan Scott—523
QBJosh McCown—127
DEKalimba Edwards—1527
CBKeith Smith—1326
SSKenoy Kennedy—1029
FBLamar Gordon—126
NTLangston Moore—225
TEMarcus Pollard—1034
WRMike Furrey—1629
WRMike Williams—522
PNick Harris—1628
OLBParis Lenon—1629
GRick DeMulling—429
WRRoy Williams—1625
TESean McHugh—324
CBStanley Wilson—924
GStephen Peterman—124
MLBTeddy Lehman—225
FSTerrence Holt—1526
DTTyoka Jackson—835