2006 Chicago Bears Season Stats

The 2006 Chicago Bears went 13-3. They scored 427 points and allowed 255, 2nd in the league on offense and 3rd on defense. That was 1st in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 13-3
  • Points for: 427 (2nd)
  • Points against: 255 (3rd)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points42722553
Total yards51991547246
Passing yards328614312911
Rushing yards19131515956
First downs300142582
Turnovers3227401
Third down %36.8%2231.0%2
Red zone %48.0%1947.5%8
Yards per drive25.02722.281

2006 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Green Bay Packers2006-09-10W26-0
2Detroit Lions2006-09-17W34-7
3at Minnesota Vikings2006-09-24W19-16
4Seattle Seahawks2006-10-01W37-6
5Buffalo Bills2006-10-08W40-7
6at Arizona Cardinals2006-10-16W24-23
8San Francisco 49ers2006-10-29W41-10
9Miami Dolphins2006-11-05L13-31
10at New York Giants2006-11-12W38-20
11at New York Jets2006-11-19W10-0
12at New England Patriots2006-11-26L13-17
13Minnesota Vikings2006-12-03W23-13
14at Los Angeles Rams2006-12-11W42-27
15Tampa Bay Buccaneers2006-12-17W34-31
16at Detroit Lions2006-12-24W26-21
17Green Bay Packers2006-12-31L7-26

2006 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Thomas JonesRB16205.7RB1710.8
Muhsin MuhammadWR16174.3WR300.0
Rex GrossmanQB16170.7QB180.0
Bernard BerrianWR15163.0WR330.0
Desmond ClarkTE14143.6TE1017.2
Cedric BensonRB15114.1RB440.0
Rashied DavisWR1564.7WR900.0
Mark BradleyWR660.2WR940.0
Jason McKieRB1343.0RB720.0
Devin HesterWR1636.0WR1070.0

2006 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAdewale Ogunleye—1429
RBAdrian Peterson—1427
DEAlex Brown—1627
DTAlfonso Boone—1130
CAnthony Oakley——25
DTAntonio Garay—427
WRBernard Berrian—1526
PBrad Maynard—1632
OLBBrendon Ayanbadejo—1330
QBBrian Griese—531
MLBBrian Urlacher—1628
FSCameron Worrell—1227
RBCedric Benson—1524
CBCharles Tillman—1425
FSChris Harris—1124
FSDanieal Manning—1624
CBDante Wesley—927
OLBDarrell McClover—425
TEDesmond Clark—1429
KRDevin Hester—1624
TFred Miller—533
TEGabriel Reid—329
OLBHunter Hillenmeyer—1526
DTIan Scott—1225
DEIsrael Idonije—1126
FBJ.D. Runnels——22
FBJason McKie—1326
TEJohn Gilmore—727
TJohn St. Clair——29
TJohn Tait—331
WRJustin Gage—225
QBKyle Orton——24
OLBLance Briggs—1626
OLBLeon Joe—525
DEMark Anderson—1523
WRMark Bradley—624
WRMuhsin Muhammad—1633
CBNathan Vasher—1425
DBNick Turnbull——25
COlin Kreutz—729
LSPatrick Mannelly——31
WRRashied Davis—1527
QBRex Grossman—1626
CBRicky Manning—1526
KRobbie Gould—1624
GRoberto Garza—527
LBRod Wilson—1125
GRuben Brown—434
DTTank Johnson—1325
GTerrence Metcalf——28
RBThomas Jones—1628
RBThomas Jones—1628
FSTodd Johnson—1128
STyler Everett—123