2016 Buffalo Bills Season Stats

The 2016 Buffalo Bills went 7-9. They scored 399 points and allowed 378, 10th in the league on offense and 16th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 399 (10th)
  • Points against: 378 (16th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3991037816
Total yards566616571219
Passing yards30363035826
Rushing yards26301213029
First downs3281633824
Turnovers1231724
Third down %41.0%1340.0%19
Red zone %64.2%652.6%12
Yards per drive31.831332.2718

2016 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Baltimore Ravens2016-09-11L7-13
2New York Jets2016-09-15L31-37
3Arizona Cardinals2016-09-25W33-18
4at New England Patriots2016-10-02W16-0
5at Los Angeles Rams2016-10-09W30-19
6San Francisco 49ers2016-10-16W45-16
7at Miami Dolphins2016-10-23L25-28
8New England Patriots2016-10-30L25-41
9at Seattle Seahawks2016-11-07L25-31
11at Cincinnati Bengals2016-11-20W16-12
12Jacksonville Jaguars2016-11-27W28-21
13at Las Vegas Raiders2016-12-04L24-38
14Pittsburgh Steelers2016-12-11L20-27
15Cleveland Browns2016-12-18W33-13
16Miami Dolphins2016-12-24L31-34
17at New York Jets2017-01-01L10-30

2016 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
LeSean McCoyRB15298.3RB4111.3
Tyrod TaylorQB15270.9QB910.3
Charles ClayTE15136.2TE170.0
Mike GillisleeRB15125.7RB390.0
Robert WoodsWR13118.9WR660.0
Marquise GoodwinWR1490.1WR830.0
Sammy WatkinsWR883.0WR900.0
Justin HunterWR1052.9WR1070.0
Walt PowellWR728.2WR1350.0
Brandon TateWR1524.5WR1400.0

2016 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DBCorey Graham161631
OLJohn Miller161623
OLJordan Mills161626
LBPreston Brown161624
OLRichie Incognito161633
LBZach Brown161627
TECharles Clay151527
LBJerry Hughes151628
DLKyle Williams151533
LBLorenzo Alexander151633
DBStephon Gilmore151526
QBTyrod Taylor151527
WRMarquise Goodwin131426
RBLeSean McCoy121528
DBRonald Darby121422
DBNickell Robey-Coleman111624
WRRobert Woods111324
OLCordy Glenn9927
OLEric Wood9930
DLMarcell Dareus8826
DBCorey White71026
OLCyrus Kouandjio7723
OLRyan Groy7726
WRSammy Watkins7823
DBAaron Williams5726
DLCorbin Bryant4728
WRWalt Powell4725
DBJames Ihedigbo3433
WRPercy Harvin1128
OLSeantrel Henderson1124
DLLeger Douzable51530
WRJustin Hunter41025
DBKevon Seymour31323
DBRobert Blanton3827
RBMike Gillislee21526
TENick O'Leary21324
DLShaq Lawson2822
WRBrandon Tate11529
QBEJ Manuel1526
RBJerome Felton11230
DLAdolphus Washington0924
TEBlake Annen——25
LBBrandon Spikes0629
QBCardale Jones0124
TEChris Gragg——26
DBColt Anderson0131
PColton Schmidt01626
KDan Carpenter01631
DLDeandre Coleman0225
WRDezmin Lewis0124
LSGarrison Sanborn0531
TEGerald Christian0125
DLIK Enemkpali——25
DLJerel Worthy0926
DBJonathan Dowling——25
DBJonathan Meeks01127
RBJonathan Williams0822
WRKolby Listenbee——22
LBLerentee McCray01126
QBLogan Thomas——25
WRMarcus Easley——29
DBMarcus Roberson0224
OLMichael Ola0—28
OLPatrick Lewis0—25
DBPhillip Thomas——27
LBRamon Humber01129
RBReggie Bush01031
LBReggie Ragland——23
DBSergio Brown0428
DBShamiel Gary0126