2011 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2011 Miami Dolphins went 6-10. They scored 329 points and allowed 313, 20th in the league on offense and 6th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 329 (20th)
  • Points against: 313 (6th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points329203136
Total yards507822552215
Passing yards309123399225
Rushing yards19871115303
First downs2871931016
Turnovers25201729
Third down %33.3%2633.8%7
Red zone %45.5%2542.3%5
Yards per drive26.182329.0615

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1New England Patriots2011-09-12L24-38
2Houston Texans2011-09-18L13-23
3at Cleveland Browns2011-09-25L16-17
4at Los Angeles Chargers2011-10-02L16-26
6at New York Jets2011-10-17L6-24
7Denver Broncos2011-10-23L15-18
8at New York Giants2011-10-30L17-20
9at Kansas City Chiefs2011-11-06W31-3
10Washington Commanders2011-11-13W20-9
11Buffalo Bills2011-11-20W35-8
12at Dallas Cowboys2011-11-24L19-20
13Las Vegas Raiders2011-12-04W34-14
14Philadelphia Eagles2011-12-11L10-26
15at Buffalo Bills2011-12-18W30-23
16at New England Patriots2011-12-24L24-27
17New York Jets2012-01-01W19-17

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brandon MarshallWR16237.7WR1141.1
Reggie BushRB15219.2RB1328.8
Matt MooreQB13152.4QB230.0
Davone BessWR16119.6WR590.0
Anthony FasanoTE15107.1TE220.0
Brian HartlineWR1596.8WR730.0
Daniel ThomasRB1381.3RB500.0
Chad HenneQB459.9QB370.0
Charles ClayTE1357.3TE390.0
Lex HilliardRB1026.0RB940.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TEAnthony Fasano—1527
ILBAustin Spitler—825
PBrandon Fields—1627
WRBrandon Marshall—1627
WRBrian Hartline—1525
OLBCameron Wake—1629
FBCharles Clay—1322
FSChris Clemons—726
KDan Carpenter—1426
RBDaniel Thomas—1324
WRDavone Bess—1626
WREdmond Gates—1325
OLBIkaika Alama-Francis—127
QBJ.P. Losman—130
DEJared Odrick—1124
OLBJason Taylor—1237
OLBJason Trusnik—1327
TEJeron Mastrud—524
CBJimmy Wilson—1025
LSJohn Denney—333
GJohn Jerry—225
WRJulius Pruitt—426
ILBKarlos Dansby—1630
DEKendall Langford—1425
ILBKevin Burnett—1629
RBLex Hilliard—1027
TMarc Colombo—233
ILBMarvin Mitchell—1327
QBMatt Moore—1327
CMike Pouncey—622
TNate Garner—226
CBNolan Carroll—1024
QBPat Devlin——23
NTPaul Soliai—1628
DEPhillip Merling—626
DERandy Starks—1528
GRay Feinga——25
RBReggie Bush—1526
FSReshad Jones—1423
RBRichard Medlin——24
GRichie Incognito—528
DERyan Baker—127
CRyan Cook——28
CBSean Smith—1524
RBSteve Slaton—625
DETony McDaniel—1026
SSTyrone Culver—928
GVernon Carey—330
CBVontae Davis—1123
CBWill Allen—1333
TWill Barker——24
TEWill Yeatman—123
SSYeremiah Bell—1633